Ahnentafel

An "Ahnentafel" chart is a numbering system to organize the ancestors of a specific individual. In this case that individual will be myself - Dale L. Sheldon. The first individual is the number "1". For each consecutive person, you double the number for the father, and double the number +1 for the mother. So my father, Michael Keith Sheldon, is number 2, and my mother, Linda Diane Radossevich, is number 3. Note, the Ahnentafel system really only works for biological relationships and that is what I'll be doing here.

1. Total number of ancestors in this generation, always double of the previous generation.
2. Number of ancestors unknown in this generation.
3. Number of ancestors that can be named in this generation. Should equal column 1 minus column 2.
4. Earliest known birth year for this generation.
5. Latest known birth year for this generation.
6. Generation Gap: The difference in years between the eldest and youngest of the generation
7. Confirmed geographical locations

Gens 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Gen1 1 0 1 1978 1978 0 California
Gen2 2 0 2 1950 1953 3 California
Gen3 4 0 4 1921 1936 15 California
Gen4 8 0 8 1895 1909 14 US (AK, AR, CA, KS, WA)
Gen5 16 0 16 1851 1885 34 US (AK, CA, IL, KS, MI, MO, NY, OH, OK, PA, TX, WA), Canada (PQ, ON), Germany, Sweden
Gen6 32 0 32 1816 1864 48 US (AK, CA, GA, IA, IL, KS, KY, MI, MO, MS, NY, OH, OK, PA, TX, WA), Canada (ON, PQ), Germany, Scotland, Sweden
Gen7 64 6 58 1782 1843 61 US (AK, AL, CA, GA, IA, IN, KY, LA, MD, MI, MO, MS, NC, NY, OH, PA, TN, TX, VA, VT, WV), Canada (ON, PQ), England, Germany, Ireland, Scotland
Gen8 128 44 84 1738 1818 80 US (AK, AL, CA, CT, IA, IN, KY, LA, MA, MD, MI, MO, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, TN, TX, VA, VT), England, Germany, Quebec, Scotland, Switzerland
Gen9 256 168 88 1703 1795 92 US (CT, IN, MA, MD, MO, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, VA, VT), England, Germany, Quebec
Gen10 512 389 123 1680 1777 97 US (CT, MA, MD, NC, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, VA, VT), England, Germany, Quebec
Gen11 1,024 837 187 1640 1750 110 US (CT, DE, MA, MD, NC, NH, NJ, NY, PA, RI, VA), England, France, Germany, Ireland, Scotland, Quebec
Gen12 2,048 1,766 282 1590 1721 131 US (CT, MA, ME, NH NJ, NY, PA, RI, VA), Bermuda, England, France, Germany, Ireland, Quebec, Scotland, Switzerland, Wales
Gen13 4,096 3,725 371 1545 1681 136 US (CT, MA, ME, NH, NJ, NY, PA, RI, VA), Barbados, Bermuda, England, France, Germany, Holland, Quebec, Scotland, Switzerland, Wales
Gen14 8,192 7,822 370 1530 1667 137 US (CT, MA, NH, NJ, RI, VA, Jamestown Colony, New Amsterdam Colony, Powhatan Empire), England, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Quebec, Scotland, Sweden, Switzerland
Gen15 16,134 14,406 250 1490 1622 132 US (CT, MA, NJ, RI, VA, Powhatan Empire), England, France, Germany, Holland, Ireland, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
Gen16 32,768 32,596 172 1460 1599 139 England, France, Germany, Holland, Ireland, Jamestown Colony, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Powhatan Empire, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
Gen17 65,536 65,401 135 1430 1559 129 England, France, Germany, Holland, Ireland, Powhatan Empire, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
Gen18 131,072 130,968 104 1400 1528 128 England, France, Germany, Ireland, Powhatan Empire, Scotland, Sweden
Gen19 262,144 262,059 85 1370 1509 139 Belgium, England, France, Germany, Ireland, Scotland, Sweden, Wales
Gen20 524,288 524,202 86 1352 1470 118 England, France, Italy, Sweden, Wales

Here are the generation:

Generation 1

1. Dale Lee Sheldon (born 1978)

Generation 2

2. Michael Keith Sheldon (born 1950)
3. Linda Dianne Bort Radossevich Sheldon (born 1953)

Generation 3

4. Wallace George Sheldon Jr (1921-2004)
5. Elayne Myrtle Sutter Sheldon (born 1926)
6. William Franklin Bort Jr. (born 1936)
7. Nadine Adelle House Radossevich (1936-1989)

Generation 4

8. Wallace George Sheldon Sr (1899-1984)
9. Elsie May Ross Sheldon Wallis (1901-1968)
10. Henry William Tell Sutter (1895-1956)
11. Pearl Lavern Haun (1905-1990)
12. William Franklin Bort Sr (1906-1991)
13. Marietta Baker Bort (1909-1973)
14. Harvey Gervain House (1900-1979)
15. Birdina Dafina Leichter House (1903-1981)

Generation 5

16. George Lincoln Sheldon (1864-1962)
17. Lore Louise Bizaillon Marr Sheldon (1874-1961)
18. Charles Hamilton Ross (1868-1941)
19. Josephine Johanna Anderson Ross (1878-1960)
20. Henry Sutter (1858-1918)
21. Mariette Goebel Sutter(born 1877)
22. William Henry Haun (1880-1961)
23. Rosella Pearl Robinson Haun (1885-1968)
24. Milo Clifford Bort (1877-1947)
25. Mary Adelle Parker Bort (1882-1968)
26. Melle J. Baker (1873-1962)
27. Emma D. McDowell Baker (1875-1953)
28. Jacob Proctor House (1851-1929)
29. Emma Ruth Cottey House (1858-1940)
30. Paul Ferdinand Leichter (1871-1927)
31. Johnny-Etta Bird Hastings Leichter (1880-1971)

Generation 6

32. William Wallace Barbour Sheldon (1836-1915)
33. Mary Campbell Sheldon (1836-1931)
34. Joseph Marie Bizaillon Marr (1849-Aft. 1930)
35. Luce Elise Trottier Bizaillon Marr (1852-1925)
36. David Ross (1824-1896)
37. Emily Chosse Ross (1839-1912)
38. (unnamed illegitimate father)
39. Karna Anderson Anderson (Abt 1855-Aft 1896)
40. Bernhard Sutter (1835-1889)
41. Theresa Kheilman Sutter (1837-1923)
42. Wilhelm Gottlieb Goebel (1844-1904)
43. Sophia Hug Goebel (1851-1922)
44. John Henry Haun (1849-1930)
45. Lydia Jane Fisher Haun (1859-1946)
46. Henry James Robinson (1861-1944)
47. Emma Ellen White Robinson (1864-1934)
48. William Franklin Bort (1845-1924)
49. Amelia Frances Smith Bort (1852-Bef. 1900)
50. Rev. Joseph Homer Parker (1848-1915)
51. Caroline Adelle Griswold Parker (1854-1933)
52. Robert M. L. Baker (born 1846)
53. Marietta A. Gates Baker (1856-1877)
54. John McDowell (1825-1894)
55. Caroline Bowles McDowell (1835-1899)
56. Thomas Proctor House (1816-1867)
57. Nancy Jane Weidner House Woods (1823-1918)
58. William Jackson Cottey (1817-1880)
59. Nancy Ann Burch Cottey Adams (1827-Aft 1912)
60. Carl Paul Lenhard Leichter (1845-1899)
61. Pauline C. Waterman Leichter (1854-1873)
62. Smith Gilbert Hastings (1848-1885)
63. Martha E. Carlin Hastings (1857-1885)

Generation 7

64. Gideon Sheldon (1804-Aft 1841)
65. Sarah Ann Stafford Sheldon (1809-1846)
66. Jonathan Campbell (1812-1850)
67. Euphemia Pitbladdo Campbell (1810-1887)
68. Jacques Bisaillon (born 1818)
69. Rose Anne Marr Bisaillon (born 1825)
70. Antoine Alexandre Trottier (1798-Aft 1852)
71. Felicite Neveu Trottier (born 1811)
72. John Ross (born 1792)
73. Margaret Ross Ross (born Abt 1795)
74. Joseph Chosse (of Quebec)
75. Emily (of Quebec)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

78. Anders Jönsson (1811-?)
79. Hanna Nilsdotter (1819-?)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

82. Peter Culman (or Keihlman)
83. Mrs. Keihlman
84. Johannes Goebel (1807-1856)
85. Sophia Dorothea Graf Goebel (1815-1862)
86. Aloyissius Hug (1798-1862)
87. Brigida Geiser Hug (1811-1866)
88. Zimiriah Haun (1822-Bef 1889)
89. Elizabeth Whistman Haun (1824-1889)
90. William Fisher (1838-Aft 1880)
91. Almira P. Hysell Fisher (1839-Aft 1905)
92. Henry James Robinson (1834-1913)
93. Suzanne Guerraz Robinson (1843-1924)
94. Amos White (1823-1894)
95. Laura Hunt White (1824-1896)
96. William Bort (1820-1876)
97. Lydia Ann Brickell Bort (1822-1913)
98. John W. H. Smith (1831-Aft 1880)
99. Rosanna Holt Smith (born 1832)
100. Rev. Ammi James Parker (1802-1877)
101. Evelyn Squire Parker (1803-Aft 1884)
102. Roger Wolcott Griswold (1812-1886)
103. Abigail Star Bascom Griswold (1816-1871)
104. John Baker (1815-1869)
105. Jane Bussey Baker (1819-1880)
106. David A. Gates (Abt 1828-1864)
107. Sarah L. Howell Gates (1833-1861)
108. William McDowell (1790-1868)
109. Margaret Campbell McDowell (1794-1868)
110. John Bowles (1802-1859)
111. Millie Caroline Pate Bowles (1808-Aft 1850)
112. Jacob Proctor House (1784-1828)
113. Dorcas Davis House (1782-Aft 1850)
114. Daniel Weidner (1791-1863)
115. Nancy Ann Reed Weidner (1796-1868)
116. William Rice Cottey (1783-1839)
117. Ruth Ann Day Cottey (1790-1825)
118. James Burch (Abt 1800-Aft 1844)
119. Naomi Williamson Burch (1800-1877)
120. Friedrich Wilhelm Leichter (1815-1878)
121. Antoinette Elizabethe Strohecker Leichter (1816-1886)
122. Martin Joseph Waterman (1809-Aft 1883)
123. Augusta Trinken Waterman (1820-Aft 1875)
124. James William Hastings (1795-1850)
125. Nancy Priscilla Smith Hastings Chapman (1805-1885)
126. James J. Carlin (Abt 1831-Abt 1878)
127. Mary Jane Long Carlin (1830-Aft 1880)

Generation 8

128. Gideon Sheldon (1776-1805)
129. Rhoda Gillet Sheldon
130. Stutely Stafford (1759-1838)
131. Ruth Kingsbury Stafford (1766-1840)
132. Mr. Campbell *
133. Mrs. Campbell *
134. Thomas Pitbladdo (born 1767)
135. Mary Hodge Pitbladdo (born ?1771)
136. Jacques Bisaillon (1785-1874)
137. Marie Guerin Bisaillon (born 1791)
138. Joseph Marr
139. Marie Thessier Marr
140. Antoine Trottier (1762-1817)
141. Veronique Theoret dit LaRiviere Trottier (1766-1840)
142. Michel Neveu
143. Marie-Amable Gaillard Neveu
144. David Ross (born 1770)
145. Elizabeth Ross Ross (born ?1770)

  • (12 ancestors missing)

158. Nils Andersson

  • (9 ancestors missing)

168. Johann Martin Goebel (1754-1824)
169. Catharina Margaretha Wolff Goebel (1771-1837)
170. Johann Wilhelm Graf (1780-1842)
171. Elisabetha Strasser Graf (1778-1851)
172. Fidelis Hug (1763-1817)
173. Anna Woerner Hug (1754-1826)
174. Herr Geiser *
175. Maria Clara Geiser (1781-1838)
176. Peter Haun (1793-1873)
177. Jane Moody Haun (1800-1879)
178. John Wilson Whisman (1796-1870)
179. Hannah Maria King Whisman (1800-1889)
180. Samuel Fisher (1802-1850)
181. Lydia (1810-1870)
182. William Alexander Hysell (1814-1893)
183. Harriet Caroline Knight Hysell (1818-1898)
184. Henry Robinson (1806-1871)
185. Ann Urwin Robinson (1807-1863)
186. Jean David Guerraz (1805-1893)
187. Elizabeth Bridges Guerraz (1811-1904)
188. Noadiah White (1777-1839)
189. Wealthy Hazen White (1783-1861)
190. Lyman Hunt (1790-1872)
191. Laura Loveland Hunt (1795-1866)
192. John N. Bort (1777-1863)
193. Jemima (died 1823)
194. Mr. Brickell *
195. Rebecca (1797-Aft. 1860)
196. Benton Smith (Bef. 1800-1846)

  • (3 ancestors missing)

200. Dea. James Parker (1764-1826)
201. Mary Peck Parker (1772-1819)
202. Amasa Squire (1768-1810)
203. Leafy Bigelow Squire (born 1786)
204. Isaac Griswold (1779-1844)
205. Naomi Barber Griswold (1782-1814)
206. Joseph Bascom (1768-1852)
207. Lucretia Griswold Bascom (1772-1834)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

212. Thomas Gates (died Abt 1860)

  • (7 ancestors missing)

220. John Bowles (1780-1814)
221. Frances F. Bollin (1780-1869)
222. Thomas Booker Pate (1776-1844)
223. Priscilla Thomason Pate (born Abt 1777)
224. Lt. John Valentine House (1738-1826)
225. Sara Harbison House (1748-1805)
226. Ignatius Davis (1749-1803)
227. Mary Miller Davis (?1746-Aft. 1803)
228. Jacob Weidner
229. Catherine Brunner Weidner
230. Christopher Rieth (1763-1834)
231. Sarah Clark Rieth (born Abt 1769)
232. Edward Cottey (?1750-1819)
233. Mary Murphy Yoakley Cottey (born ?1745)
234. Isaac C. Day (1757-1834)
235. Ann Ambrose Day (1753-1843)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

238. William Williamson (1759-1836)
239. Letitia Wilson Williamson (?1765-1851)
240. Andreas Leichter (1779-1839)
241. Catharine Louise Koch Leichter (born 1791)
242. Johann Adam Strohecker (born 1780)
243. Julianna Katarinna Geyern Strohecker (born 1782)
244. Benjamin Wasserman (1783-1867)
245. Bunla Reis Wasserman (1783-?1832)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

250. Gilbert Smith (?-Aft 1820) *
251. Bridget O'Flannagan Smith (1771-?) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

254. John H. Long (1802-1858) *
255. Seletha Parker (1809-1899) *

Generation 9

256. Issac Sheldon (1730-1813)
257. Sarah Gifford Sheldon (1730-Aft. 1800)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

260. Amos Stafford (1726-1760)
261. Experience Spaulding Stafford (born 1727)
262. Jeduthan Kingsbury (1743-1822)
263. Susanna Woodward Kingsbury (1740-1812)

  • (8 ancestors missing)

272. Francois Bisaillon (born 1755)
273. Marie Josette DeMers Bisaillon (1760-1833)
274. Francois Guerin
275. Marie Hebert Guerin

  • (4 ancestors missing)

280. Joseph Trottier (born 1717)
281. Marie-Josephe Chauret Trottier (born 1735)
282. Jean-Baptiste Theoret (1732-1827)
283. Marie Josephe Legault dit DesLauriers Theoret (1734-1800)

  • (68 ancestors missing)

352. John Haun (1770-1846)
353. Molly
354. Joseph Grover Moody (1777-1821)
355. Judith Creason Moody (born 1782)
356. Phillip Whisman (1770-1823)
357. Virginia Elizabeth Copenhaver Whisman (1771-1826)
358. James King (1763-1853)
359. Rachel Stewart King (born 1770)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

364. Francis Hysell (1795-1878)
365. Nancy Christine Dodson Hysell (1795-1880)
366. Silas Knight (1772-1839)
367. Eunice Higley Knight (1776-1839)
368. Henry Robinson (born abt. 1783)
369. Sarah Melone Robinson (born abt. 1785)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

376. Noadiah White (1745-1818)
377. Mercy Mayo White (1742-1816)
378. Capt. Joseph Hazen (1745-1796)
379. Mercy Hazen Hazen (1747-1824)
380. Joseph Hunt (1757-1831)
381. Anna Estabrook Hunt *
382. Isaac Loveland (1762-1832)
383. Judith ?Judah? Holden Loveland (1764-1840) *
384. Nicholas Bort (1741-1824)
385. Sophronia Myers Bort (1748-1836)

  • (14 ancestors missing)

400. Matthew Parker (1712-1800)
401. Edith Hanes Parker (1723-1796)
402. Lt. Titus Peck (1742-1776)
403. Rebecca Hitckcock Peck (born Abt 1750)
404. Abiel Squire (born 1726)
405. Rebekah Lothrop Squire (1728-Aft. 1819)
406. Edmund Bigelow (1750-1824)
407. Olive Stone Bigelow (born 1755)
408. Isaac Griswold (1735-1817)
409. Abigail Latham Griswold (born 1738)
410. Daniel Barber (1759-1805)
411. Ruth Emily Hinman Barber (1761-1841)
412. Dea. Elias Bascom (1737-1833)
413. Emma Allen
414. Isaac Griswold (1735-1817)
415. Abigail Latham Griswold (born 1738)

  • (24 ancestors missing)

440. John M. Bowles (1747-1793)
441. Mary Redford Bowles (born 1749)
442. Col. John William Bolling (1737-1800)
443. Mary Jefferson Bolling (1741-1804)
444. Anthony Pate (1740-1805)
445. Millie (born ?1740)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

448. Andrew Valetine House (1705-1797)
449. Catherine (born ?1703)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

454. James Miller
455. Mrs. Miller *
456. Johannes Weidner (died 1788)
457. Elizabeth Johnson Weidner (born ?1726)
458. Felix Brunner (died 1818)
459. Hannah *
460. Johann Jacob Rieth (1731-1795)
461. Anna Margaret Wohlfart Rieth (1727-1809)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

468. Mathew Day (1721-?1824)
469. Ann *
470. William Ambrose (born ?1725)
471. Ann *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

476. William Williamson (1738-1789)
477. Elizabeth (died 1806)
478. John Wilson (1745-1783)
479. Mrs. Wilson *
480. Philipp Ludwig Leichter (1739-1796)
481. Anna Madeline Drach Leichter (1749-1809)
482. Jean William Koch (1760-1794)
483. Ernestine Louise Lorey Koch (born ?1765)
484. Balthasar Strohecker
485. Irma Marie Faulberger Strohecker (died 1812)
486. Johan Georg Geyer (born 1758)
487. Anna Elisabethe Rumper Geyer (1754-1793)
488. Herschele Wassermann
489. Juttel Mayer Wasserman

  • (22 ancestors missing)

511. - the last of this generation, name is unknown but was married to a Mr. Parker

Generation 10

[Note: at this point in the ancestry, as there are a great number of names missing, and as writing every number in the Ahnentafel chart would be too cumbersome, I am included only the numbers for which there are known ancestors. At this point I will also include an * after the name if their parents are unknown.]

512. Thomas Sheldon (1709-1753)
513. Harriet Winters Sheldon (1710-1753)
514. Jabez Gifford (1686-1761)
515. Dinah Sheldon (1697-1761)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

520. Amos Stafford (born 1702)
521. Katherine Carder Stafford (born 1705)
522. Nathaniel Spaulding (born 1687)
523. Johanna Wyman Spaulding *
524. Ephraim Kingsbury (1702-1751)
525. Lydia (born ?1705) *
526. Jonathan Woodward (born 1698)
527. Margaret Meacham Woodward (1699-Aft. 1743)

  • (16 ancestors missing)

544. Francois Xavier Bisaillon (1720-1779)
545. Ursule Rivet Bisaillon (1727-1794)
546. Francois Marie de Mers (1732-1789)
547. Marie Amable Herve de Mers (1736-1782)

  • (12 ancestors missing)

560. Pierre Trottier (born Aft. 1688)
561. Catherine Roy Trottier (1699-?)
562. Jean-Baptiste Choret (1710-1759)
563. Angélique Rapidieu-le Maire Choret (1709-1753)
564. Jean-Baptiste Theoret (born 1706)
565. Marie Marthe Cholet dit LaViolette Theoret (1709-1747)

  • (144 ancestors missing)

710. James Creason *
711. Elinor *
712. John Whisman (1745-1806)
713. Elizabeth Nye Whisman (1745-1806) *
714. Johann Thomas Copenhaver (1739-1802)
715. Katharina Mosser Copenhaver
716. James King (1737-1815)
717. Sarah McLain Hall King (1732-1824)
718. John Stewart (1744-1770)
719. Hannah Boone Stewart (1746-1828) [sister of Daniel Boone]

  • (8 ancestors missing)

728. Frederic Hisel (1757-1838)
729. Nancy C. Smith Hisel (1763-1823) *
730. David Dodson (1770-1805)
731. Lucy Hisle Dodson (born 1777)
732. Benjamin Knight (1730-1772)
733. Isabelle Wood (born ?1730)
734. Joel Higley (1739-1820)
735. Eunice Haskin Higley (1752-1823)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

738. James Melone *

  • (13 ancestors missing)

752. Noadiah White (born 1719)
753. Lois White White (born 1724)
754. Richard Mayo (1695-1744)
755. Rebecca Sparrow (1704-1753)
756. Thomas Hazen (1719-1782)
757. Ann Tenney Hazen (1726-1802)
758. Joseph Hazen (1717-1796)
759. Elizabeth Durkee Hazen (1721-1797)
760. Ebenezer Hunt (born 1735)
761. Deliverance Newton Hunt (born 1735)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

764. Elisha Loveland (1738-1829)
765. Lucy Sparks Loveland (born 1740) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

768. Solomon Bort (born 1727)
769. Mrs. Bort *
770. Solomon Moyer (born 1725) *

  • (29 ancestors missing)

800. Jonathan Parker (1686-1769)
801. Eleanor Post Parker (1682-1740)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

804. Dea. Timothy Peck (1711-1784)
805. Lydia Lines Peck (1714-1796)
806. Ebenezer Hitchcock (1717-1764)
807. Rebecca Thomas Hitchcock (1728-1811)
808. Daniel Squire (1686-1783)
809. Deliverance Wilson Squire (born 1687)
810. John Lathrop (1690-1752)
811. Elizabeth Abell Lathrop (born 1695) *
812. Benjamin Bigelow (1720-1772)
813. Levinah Thomas (born 1721) *
814. Lt. Joseph Stone (1714-1768)
815. Sarah Potter Stone (1720-1768)
816. Francis Griswold (1691-1760)
817. Abigail Bingham Griswold (1696-1754)
818. Joseph Latham (1688-1746)
819. Patience Seabury Latham (1702-1761)
820. Matthew Barber (1734-1809)
821. Hannah McFarland Barber (1737-1815)
822. Abijah Hinman (1733-1807)
823. Rebecca Minor Hinman (born 1738)
824. Ezekiel Bascom (1700-1746)
825. Rebecca Clary Bascom (1701-1776) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

828. (same as #816)
829. (same as #817)
830. (same as #818)
831. (same as #819)

  • (48 ancestors missing)

880. Benjamin Bowles (1720-1768)
881. Mary Elizabeth Weber Bowles (1722-1804) *
882. William Redford (1709-1752)
883. Mary Startton Redford (1722-1766)
884. Major John Bolling (1700-1757)
885. Elizabeth Blair Bolling (1709-1775)
886. Col. Peter Jefferson (1708-1757)
887. Jane Randolph Jefferson (1720-1776)
888. Edward Pate (1703-1767) *
889. Martha Tinsley Pate (born 1702) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

896. John Valentine House (1680-1752)
897. Susannah Touchstone House (1682-?1770) *

  • (16 ancestors missing)

914. Jan Jansen (born 1701)
915. Elizabeth Paupen Jansen (died before 1732)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

920. Peter Rieth (1695-1747)
921. Anna Catrina Faeg Rieth (1698-1747)
922. Johann Martin Wolfhardt (1695-1751)
923. Anna Zimmerman Wolfhardt (1697-Aft. 1767)

  • (12 ancestors missing)

936. Christopher Day (?1682-1748)
937. Martha (born ?1686) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

940. Charles Motherby (?1700-1786)
941. Ann Ambrose Motherby (born ?1705)

  • (10 ancestors missing)

952. William Williamson (?1708-1765)
953. Patience Hull Williamson (1724-1798)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

960. Johann Leichter (?1710-1761) *
961. Anne Guerlach Leichter (1713-1761) *
962. Jean Christoph Drach (died 1769) *
963. Anne Marguerite Picksel Drach (died 1759) *
964. Jean George Koch (?1723-1791) *
965. Marie Madelaine Horn Koch (?1716-1791) *
966. Jean Daniel Lorey (1726-1794) *
967. Sophie Stiefel Lorey (1732-1783) *
968. Johann Georg Strohecker *
969. Fr. Strohecker *
970. Matthaus Faulberger *
971. Fr. Faulberger *
972. Nicholas Geyer (born 1705)
973. Anna Catarina Fleck Geyer (1721-1777)
974. Johan Rumpler *

  • (49 ancestors missing)

1023. - this last # of this generation, name unknown

Generation 11

1024. Isaac Sheldon (?1687-1752)
1025. Susanna Potter Sheldon (1688-1734)
1026. Andrew Winters (1691-1733)
1027. Harriet Wood Winters (?1690-1750) *
1028. William Gifford (1655-1739) *
1029. Hannah (born ?1660) *
1030. John Sheldon (?1656-1704)
1031. Susan Cleremont *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

1040. Amos Stafford (1665-1760)
1041. Mary Burlingame Stafford (1669-1760)
1042. John Carder (born 1672)
1043. Elizabeth Paine Carder
1044. Joseph Spaulding (1646-1740)
1045. Mercy Jewell Spaulding (1653-1728)
1046. Mr. Wyman *
1047. Mrs. Wyman *
1048. Ephraim Kingsbury (1681-1756)
1049. Phebe Main Kingsbury (born 1681)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

1052. Daniel Woodward (born 1653)
1053. Elizabeth Dana Woodward (born 1661)
1054. Jeremiah Meacham (1643-1743)
1055. Deborah Brown Meacham (1673-1731)

  • (32 ancestors missing)

1088. Claude Bisaillon (1695-1769)
1089. Marguerite Ste-Marie dit Marie Bisaillon (1697-1768)
1090. Rene Alexis Rivet (1678-1736)
1091. Marie Madeleine Denault Rivet *
1092. Jacques DeMers (1689-1750)
1093. Marie Barbe Brosseau DeMers (1699-1763)

  • (26 ancestors missing)

1120. Joseph Trottier (?1663-1722)
1121. Marie-Jeanne Robillard Trottier (born ?1670)
1122. Francois Roy (born 1670)
1123. Marie Cecire Roy (born 1678)
1124. Pierre-Joseph Choret (1654-1701)
1125. Marie-Madeleine Giroux Choret (1669-1704)
1126. Jean Rapidieu-LeMaire *
1127. Francoise Fleury Rapidieu-LeMaire *
1128. Jacques Theoret (?1658-1728)
1129. Marie Agnes Roy Theoret (1664-1717)
1130. Sebastian Cholet (1676-1728)
1131. Marie Anne Heard Cholet (?1681-1749)

  • (292 ancestors missing)

1424. Johann Phillip Whisman (1715-1778)
1425. Catherine Elizabeth (1718-1808) *
1426. Mr. Nye *
1427. Mrs. Nye *
1428. Johann Thomas Copenhaver (1710-1761)
1429. Anna Maria Zinn Copenhaver (1709-1745)
1430. Jacob Mosser *
1431. Catherine Hendrick Mosser *
1432. Richard King (1705-1782)
1433. Margaret Barclay King (1711-1785)
1434. James Hall (1705-1800)
1435. Prudence Roddy Hall (1710-1785)
1436. Samuel Stewart (born 1711) *
1437. Lydia Harrison Stewart *
1438. Squire Boone (born 1696)
1439. Sarah Morgan Boone (1700-1777)

  • (16 ancestors missing)

1456. Leonard Barnhisle (1742-1799)
1457. Elizabeth Strother Barnhisle (?1745-?1801)
1458. Mr. Smith *
1459. Mrs. Smith *
1460. David Dodson (1735-1790)
1461. Elizabeth (born ?1740) *
1462. Thomas Barnhisle (1750-1832)
1463. Ann Nancy (born ?1749) *
1464. David Knight (1656-1744)
1465. Sarah Backus Knight (1668-1744)
1466. Josiah Wood *
1467. Eleanor Barrett Wood *
1468. Brewster Higley (1709-1794)
1469. Esther Holcombe Higley (1717-1774)
1470. Richard Haskins (1723-1762) *
1471. Beulah Wood Haskins (1721-1801)

  • (32 ancestors missing)

1504. Nathaniel White (1685-1753)
1505. Mehitable Hurlbut White (1690-1744)
1506. Const. Joseph White (1666-1725)
1507. Mary Mould White (1665-1730)
1508. Thomas Mayo (1650-1729)
1509. Barbara Knowles Mayo (1656-1713)
1510. Richard Sparrow (1675-1728)
1511. Mercy Cobb Sparrow (born 1685)
1512. Thomas Hazen (1689-1774)
1513. Sarah Ayer Hazen (1690-1753)
1514. Joseph Tenney (1698-1775)
1515. Abigail Wood Tenney (1700-1776)
1516. (same as #1512)
1517. (same as #1513)
1518. Dea. Joseph Durkee (born 1689) *
1519. Mary Lee Durkee (1695-1732)
1520. Ebenezer Hunt (1707-1744)
1521. Dorothy Whitney Hunt (1708-1774)
1522. Jaazaniah Newton (1705-1773)
1523. Deliverance Newton Newton (1705-Aft. 1773)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

1528. Elisha Loveland (1709-1796)
1529. Hannah Hills Loveland (1716-1795)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

1536. Johann Bort *
1537. Rosina Myer Bort *

  • (62 ancestors missing)

1600. Joseph Parker (1648-1725)
1601. Hannah Gilbert Parker (1653-1687)
1602. Abraham Post (?1640-1713) *
1603. Mary Jordan Post (1643-1683)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

1608. Sgt. Samuel Peck (1677-1739)
1609. Abigail Hitchcock Peck (1680-1733)
1610. Joseph Lines (1686-1749)
1611. Hannah Bradley Lines (1682-1768)
1612. Ebenezer Hitchcock (1689-1727)
1613. Anna Perkins Hitchcock (1690-1757)
1614. Joseph Thomas (?1690-1746)
1615. Dorcas Richardson Thomas (1700-1790)
1616. John Squire (?1640-1713)
1617. Sarah Francis Squire (1646-1713)
1618. Joseph Wilson (1656-1710)
1619. Deliverance Jackson Wilson (1657-1718)
1620. Israel Lathrop (1659-1733)
1621. Rebecca Bliss Lathrop (1663-1737)
1622. Mr. Abell *
1623. Mrs. Abell *
1624. John Bigelow (1675-1769)
1625. Jerusha Garfield Bigelow (1677-1758) *
1626. Mr. Thomas *
1627. Mrs. Thomas *
1628. Joseph Stone (1686-1753)
1629. Mary *
1630. Ephraim Potter (1683-1731)
1631. Sarah Witt Potter (born 1686)
1632. Samuel Griswold (1665-1740)
1633. Susannah Huntington Griswold (born 1668)
1634. Abel Bingham (1669-1745)
1635. Elizabeth Odell Bingham (1674-1744)
1636. Joseph Latham (1642-1705)
1637. Mary *
1638. John Seabury (1670-1759)
1639. Elizabeth Alden Seabury (1675-1771)
1640. Robert Barber (1701-1769)
1641. Sarah Gray Barber (1704-1790)
1642. Andrew McFarland (1690-1761)
1643. Rebecca Gray McFarland (1700-1762) *
1644. Hon. Noah Hinman (1689-1766)
1645. Sarah Scoville Hinman (1700-1741)
1646. Timothy Minor (1702-1760)
1647. Elizabeth Judson Minor (1704-1778)
1648. Thomas Bascom (1668-1714)
1649. Hannah Catlin Bascom (1678-1747)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

1656. (same as #1628)
1657. (same as #1629)
1658. (same as #1630)
1659. (same as #1631)
1660. (same as #1632)
1661. (same as #1633) *
1662. (same as #1634)
1663. (same as #1635)

  • (96 ancestors missing)

1760. Benjamin Bowles (born 1673)
1761. Nancy (born 1677) *
1762. Mr. Weber *
1763. Mrs. Weber *
1764. John Redford (1674-1752)
1765. Martha Milner Redford (1678-1752)
1766. Edward Stratton
1767. Ann Batte Stratton *
1768. Col. John Bolling (1676-1729)
1769. Mary Kennon Bolling (1679-1727)
1770. Dr. Archibald Blair (born 1665)
1771. Sarah Archer Blair (born 1670) *
1772. Thomas Jefferson (1679-1730)
1773. Mary Field Jefferson (1679-1715)
1774. Isham Randolph (1684-1742)
1775. Jane Lilburne Susan Rogers Randolph (died 1724)

  • (16 ancestors missing)

1792. Andreas Haus (1660-1740)

  • (35 ancestors missing)

1828. Klaus Jansen (1658-1745) *
1829. Catherine Kunnard Jansen (born ?1660)
1830. Helvert Paupen (born ?1660) *

  • (9 ancestors missing)

1840. Hans Georg Riet (died 1710) *
1841. Anna Catherine Sterf Riet (1661-1730) *
1842. Johann Peter Faeg (1672-1744)
1843. Anna Maria Risch Faeg (1681-1744)
1844. Georg Heinrich Wolfhardt (1667-1706)
1845. Dorothea Nahm Wolfhardt (1669-1707) *
1846. Hans Johann Zimmerman (born 1670) *
1847. Saloma Ruftner Zimmerman (born 1670) *

  • (24 ancestors missing)

1872. Christopher Day (born 1650)
1873. Elizabeth Gowland Day (born 1654)

  • (30 ancestors missing)

1904. Cornelius Williamson (1687-Aft. 1740)
1905. Gritje Gulick Williamson (1690-1751)
1906. Samuel Hull (1703-1761)
1907. Margaret Mundy Hull (born 1705) *

  • (36 ancestors missing)

1944. Balthasar Geyer *
1945. Mrs. Geyer *
1946. Johann Fleck *

  • (101 ancestors missing)

2047. - the last # of this generation, name unknown

Generation 12

2048. (same as #1030)
2049. (same as #1031) *
2050. Thomas Potter (1663-1728)
2051. Susanna Anthony Tripp Potter (1667-Aft. 1720)
2052. William Winters (1665-1733)
2053. Hannah Grover Winters (1660-1733)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

2060. John Sheldon (?1628-Aft. 1679) *
2061. Sarah (Aft. 1630-Aft. 1706) *

  • (18 ancestors missing)

2080. Samuel Stafford (1636-1718)
2081. Mercy Westcott Stafford (?1632-1700)
2082. Roger Burlingame (1620-1718)
2083. Mary Elizabeth Lippitt Burlingame (1643-1718)
2084. John Carder (1646-1700)
2085. Mary Houlden Carder (born 1652)
2086. William Paine *
2087. Mrs. Paine *
2088. Edward Spaulding (1596-1670)
2089. Rachell *
2090. Thomas Jewell (1600-1654)
2091. Grissell Fletcher Jewell (1618-1669)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

2096. James Kingsbury (1650-Aft. 1706)
2097. Sarah Button Kingsbury (born 1650)
2098. Ezekial Main (1641-1714)
2099. Mary Hatch Main (1644-1692)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

2104. George Woodward (1619-1676)
2105. Mary (1625-1658) *
2106. Richard Dana (1617-1690)
2107. Ann Bullard Dana (1626-1711)
2108. Jeremiah Meacham (1613-1696) *
2109. Margaret (1620-1679) *
2110. John Browne (1631-1697) *
2111. Hester Makepeace (1634-1685) *

  • (64 ancestors missing)

2176. Etienne Bisaillon (1660-1697)
2177. Jeanne Roanes Bisaillon (1662-1738)
2178. Michel Ste-Marie (1668-1749)
2179. Marguerite Brosseau Ste-Marie (1676-1738)
2180. Maurice Rivet (1646-1711)
2181. Marie Moise Cusson Rivet (1658-1720)
2182. M. Denault *
2183. Mm. Denault *
2184. Joseph DeMers (1658-1728)
2185. Marguerite Guitault DeMers (1667-1699)
2186. Pierre Brosseau (1673-1741)
2187. Barbe Bourbon Brosseau (1681-1754)

  • (52 ancestors missing)

2240. Pierre Trottier (1644-1693)
2241. Suzanne Michaud Trottier (1648-1723) *
2242. Claude Robillard (1650-1719) *
2243. Marie Grandin Robillard (born ?1650)
2244. Jean Roy (1643-1676) *
2245. Marie Bouet Roy (born ?1650) *
2246. Claude Cecire (born 1645)
2247. Marie Leger Cecire (born ?1645)
2248. Mathieu Choret (1624-1664)
2249. Sebastienne Veillon Choret (1626-1698)
2250. Toussaint Giroux (born 1633)
2251. Marie Godart Giroux *
2252. M. Rapidieu-LeMaire *
2253. Mm. Rapidieu-LeMaire *
2254. M. Fleury *
2255. Mm. Fleury *
2256. Georges Theoret *
2257. Catherine Pilorgette Theoret *
2258. Jean Roy (1633-1676) *
2259. Francoise Bois Roy (born 1638) *
2260. Sebastian Cholet *
2261. Perinne Ste-Hilaire Cholet *
2262. Benjamin Heard (1644-1684)
2263. Elizabeth Roberts Heard (born ?1640)

  • (584 ancestors missing)

2848. Abraham Wiseman (1710-1755)
2849. Susannah Hite Wiseman (1717-1754) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

2856. Johann Wolfgang Koppenhaffer (born 1685)
2857. Anna Marie Haffner Koppenhaffer (born 1683)
2858. Peter Zinn *

  • (5 ancestors missing)

2864. Richard Rich King (born 1676)
2865. Faith Wren Bird King (born 1682) *
2866. Robert Barclay (1676-1786)
2867. Margaret Kerr Barclay (1691-1769)
2868. Hugh Hall (1680-1720) *
2869. Sarah Candour Hall (1682-1720) *
2870. James Roddy (1680-1734) *
2871. Mary Hall Roddy (born 1663) *
2872. Mr. Stewart *
2873. Mrs. Stewart *
2874. Mr. Harrison *
2875. Mrs. Harrison *
2876. George Boone (born 1665)
2877. Mary Milton Maugridge Boone
2878. Edward Morgan (1670-1736) *
2879. Elizabeth Jarman Morgan (1674-1761) *

  • (32 ancestors missing)

2912. John Barnhisle (1721-1780)
2913. Mrs. Barnhisle

  • (6 ancestors missing)

2920. George Dodson (born 1702)
2921. Margaret Dagod Dodson (born 1708)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

2924. (same as #2912)
2925. (same as #2913)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

2928. Richard Knight (1605-1680) *
2929. Sarah Rogers Knight (1625-Aft. 1685)
2930. Stephen Backus *
2931. Sarah Spencer Backus *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

2936. Brewster Higley (1679-1760)
2937. Hester Holcombe Higley (1684-1760)
2938. Ens. John Holcombe (1680-1744)
2939. Ann Pettibone Holcombe (1679-1753)
2940. Mr. Haskins *
2941. Mrs. Haskins *
2942. Ebenezer Wood (1696-1744)
2943. Mary Rudd Wood (1696-Aft. 1757)

  • (64 ancestors missing)

3008. Ens. Daniel White (1661-1739)
3009. Susanna Mould White (1663-1754)
3010. John Hurlbut (1642-1690)
3011. Mary Deming Hurlbut (1648-1714)
3012. Cpt. Nathaniel White (1629-1711)
3013. Elizabeth (born 1629) *
3014. Hugh Mould (1637-1692) *
3015. Martha Coit Mould (1630-1730)
3016. Nathaniel Mayo (1625-1661)
3017. Hannah Prence Mayo (1628-1698)
3018. Richard Knowles (1614-1672)
3019. Ruth Bowers Knowles (1616-1687)
3020. Jonathan Sparrow (1633-1706)
3021. Hannah Prence Sparrow (1628-1698)
3022. Sgt. James Cobb (born 1634)
3023. Sarah Lewis Cobb (1643-1734) *
3024. Sgt. Thomas Hazen (1657-1735)
3025. Mary Howlett Hazen (1664-1727)
3026. Joseph Ayer *
3027. Miss Corliss Ayer *
3028. Lt. Samuel Tenney (born 1667)
3029. Sarah Boynton Tenney (1671-1709)
3030. John Wood (1656-1735)
3031. Isabel Hazen Wood (1662-Aft. 1726)
3032. (same as #3024)
3033. (same as #3025)
3034. (same as #3026) *
3035. (same as #3027) *
3036. Mr. Durkee *
3037. Mrs. Durkee *
3038. Samuel Lee (1667-1755)
3039. Rebecca Masters Lee (born 1675)
3040. Isaac Hunt (1675-1717)
3041. Mary Willard Hunt (1680-1769)
3042. Jonathan Whitney (1681-1753)
3043. Susannah Fairbanks Whitney (born 1681)
3044. Joseph Newton (1673-1756)
3045. Abigail (1676-1749) *
3046. John Newton (1667-1754)
3047. Hannah Morse Newton (1674-1732) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

3056. Thomas Loveland (1670-1725)
3057. Mrs. Loveland *
3058. Ebenezer Hills (1676-1750)
3059. Abigail Benjamin Hills (born 1673)

  • (140 ancestors missing)

3200. Sgt. William Parker (1618-1686)
3201. Margery Allen Parker (1616-1680) *
3202. Lt. Gov. Matthew Gilbert (1599-1679) *
3203. Jane Baker Gilbert (1623-1706) *
3204. Mr. Post *
3205. Mrs. Post *
3206. John Jordan (1618-1655)
3207. Ann Bishop Jordan (1622-1672)

  • (8 ancestors missing)

3216. Joseph Peck (1645-1720)
3217. Sarah Alling Peck (1649-1743)
3218. Nathaniel Hitchcock (1650-1698)
3219. Elizabeth Moss Hitchcock (1652-1707)
3220. Ralph Lines (1652-1712)
3221. Abiah Bassett Lines (born 1657)
3222. Sgt. Benjamin Bradley (1657-1728)
3223. Elizabeth Thompson Bradley (1657-1718)
3224. (same as #3218)
3225. (same as #3219)
3226. Jonathan Perkins (1652-Aft. 1730)
3227. Mary Elcock Perkins (1661-1718)
3228. Joseph Thomas (1661-1739)
3229. Abigail Preston Thomas (born 1664)
3230. Thomas Richardson (died 1761) *
3231. Rachel Parker Richardson (1680-1763)
3232. Samuel Squire (1590-1620)
3233. Mrs. Squire *
3234. Richard Francis (1606-1687) *
3235. Alice Wilcox Francis (1611-1687) *
3236. Nathaniel Wilson (1621-1692)
3237. Hannah Crafts Wilson (1628-1692)
3238. John Jackson (1602-1675)
3239. Margaret Taft Jackson (1617-1684)
3240. Hon. Samuel Lothrop (1623-1700)
3241. Elizabeth Scudder Lothrop (1625-1659) *
3242. Thomas Bliss (1615-1688)
3243. Elizabeth Birchard Bliss (1621-1699)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

3248. Samuel Bigelow (1653-1732)
3249. Mary Flagg Bigelow (1658-1720)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

3256. Dea. Samuel Stone (1656-1743)
3257. Dorcas Jones Stone (1659-1746)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

3260. Robert Potter (1660-1702)
3261. Martha Hall Potter (1660-1709) *
3262. John Witt (born 1645)
3263. Elizabeth Baker Witt (born 1646)
3264. Francis Griswold (1635-1704)
3265. Mary Tracy Griswold (born ?1633)
3266. Christopher Huntington (born 1624)
3267. Ruth Rockwell Huntington (born 1633)
3268. Thomas Bingham (1642-1730)
3269. Mary Rudd Bingham (1649-1726)
3270. John O'Dell (1643-1707)
3271. Mary Walker O'Dell (1654-1712)
3272. Carye Latham (1613-1685)
3273. Elizabeth Masters Latham (1611-1712)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

3276. Samuel Seabury (1640-1681)
3277. Martha Peabody Seabury (1650-1712)
3278. David Alden (1650-1718)
3279. Mary Southworth Alden (1654-1718)
3280. Thomas Barbour (born 1674) *
3281. Mrs. Barbour *
3282. John Gray (1660-1739) *
3283. Elizabeth (1670-1730) *
3284. Daniel McFarland (1655-1738) *
3285. Margaret Jacques (1658-1718)
3286. Mr. Gray *
3287. Mrs. Gray *
3288. Benjamin Hinman (1662-1727)
3289. Elizabeth Lumm Hinman (1662-1709)
3290. John Scoville (1669-1725)
3291. Hannah Richards Scoville (1670-1719) *
3292. Ephraim Miner (1675-1762)
3293. Rebecca Curtis Miner (1677-1761)
3294. John Judson (1675-1722)
3295. Sarah Beers Judson *
3296. Thomas Bascom (1642-1689)
3297. Mary Newell Bascom
3298. John Catlin *

  • (13 ancestors missing)

3312. (same as #3256)
3313. (same as #3257)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

3316. (same as #3260)
3317. (same as #3261) *
3318. (same as #3262)
3319. (same as #3263)
3320. (same as #3264)
3321. (same as #3265)
3322. (same as #3266)
3323. (same as #3267)
3324. (same as #3268)
3325. (same as #3269)
3326. (same as #3270)
3327. (same as *3271)

  • (192 ancestors missing)

3520. John Bowles III
3521. Sarah Knight Bowles *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

3528. Francis Redford (1626-1693)
3529. Ann Lawrence Redford (1645-1745)
3530. John Milner (1640-1684) *
3531. Katherine Warham Milner (born 1638)
3532. Edward Stratton *
3533. Martha Sheppy Stratton *
3534. Mr. Batte *
3535. Mrs. Batte *
3536. Robert Bolling (1646-1709)
3537. Jane Rolfe Bolling (1650-1676)
3538. Richard Kennon *
3539. Elizabeth Worsham Kennon *
3540. Rev. Robert Blair (born 1593)
3541. Catherine Montgomery Blair (born ?1595) *
3542. Mr. Archer *
3543. Mrs. Archer *
3544. Thomas Jefferson (died 1697) *
3545. Mary Branch Jefferson
3546. Peter Field (1647-1707) *
3547. Judith Soane Field (1646-1703)
3548. William Randolph (1650-1711)
3549. Mary Isham Randolph (1659-1735)
3550. Charles Rogers (died 1704) *
3551. Jane Lilburne Rogers (died 1724)

  • (32 ancestors missing)

3584. Joseph Hausen (born 1640)

  • (73 ancestors missing)

3658. Peter Kunnard *

  • (25 ancestors missing)

3684. Nicholas Faeg (1648-1724)
3685. Anna Margaretha Koch Faeg (1652-1697)
3686. Johannes Risch (1646-1717) *
3687. Anna Margaretha (1651-1728) *
3688. Johann Georg Wolfhardt (1639-1712)
3689. Anna Hagy Wolfhardt (1636-1673)

  • (118 ancestors missing)

3808. Willem Willemsen (1653-1721)
3809. Mayke Pieterse Wyckoff Willemsen (1653-1721)
3810. Jochem Gulick *
3811. Jacomyntie Theunisse VanPelt Gulick *
3812. Samuel Hull (1678-Aft. 1703)
3813. Mrs. Hull

  • (282 ancestors missing)

4095. - The last # of this generation, name unknown

Generation 13

4096. (same as #2060) *
4097. (same as #2061) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

4100. Ichabod Potter (1638-1675)
4101. Martha Hazard Potter (1637-1676)
4102. John Tripp (1640-1719)
4103. Susanna Anthony Tripp (1644-1719)
4104. John Winters (born 1630)
4105. Mrs. Winters *
4106. James Grover (1611-1686) *
4107. Rebecca Cheeseman Grover (1628-1686) *

  • (52 ancestors missing)

4160. Thomas Stafford (1605-1677)
4161. Mrs. Stafford *
4162. Stukely Westcott (1592-1678)
4163. Juliana Marchant Westcott (1591-1670)
4164. Thomas Burlingame (1580-1660)
4165. Elizabeth Howard Burlingame *
4166. John Lippitt (born 1610) *
4167. Ann Greene Lippitt (born 1610) *
4168. Richard Carder *
4169. Mary (died 1691) *
4170. Capt. Randall Houlden (1612-1692) *
4171. Frances Dungan Houlden (1630-1697)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

4176. Wilfred Spaulding (born 1570) *
4177. Anne (died 1603) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

4182. Robert Fletcher (born 1592) *

  • (9 ancestors missing)

4192. Henry Kingsbury (1615-1687)
4193. Susan (died 1678) *
4194. Matthias Button (1606-1672)
4195. Ann Teagle Button (died 1662) *
4196. John Maine (1614-1699)
4197. Elizabeth Laurie Maine (1619-Aft. 1684)
4198. William Hatch (1624-1702) *
4199. Susanna Anniball Hatch (born 1630) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

4208. Richard Woodward (1587-1665)
4209. Rose Stewart Woodward (1582-1662) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

4212. Robert Dawney (1571-1644)
4213. Mrs. Dawney *
4214. Robert Bullard (born 1599) *
4215. Ann (born ?1600) *

  • (136 ancestors missing)

4352. Benoit Bisaillon *
4353. Francoise Dublay Bisaillon *
4354. Francois Roanes (died 1688)
4355. Perrine Maunier Roanes *
4356. Louis Ste-Marie (1634-1702)
4357. Mathurine Goard Ste-Marie (born ?1640)
4358. Denis Brosseau (died 1711)
4359. Marie-Magdeleine Hebert Brosseau (born 1650)
4360. Jacques Rivet (1613-1650) *
4361. Marie Dieuray Rivet (born 1617) *
4362. Jean Cusson (1630-1718)
4363. Marie Foubert Cusson (1640-1712)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

4368. Etienne DeMers (1626-1697)
4369. Francoise Morin DeMers (1626-1663)
4370. Jacques Guitault (1639-1669)
4371. Marguerite Rebours Guitault (1644-1687)
4372. Denis Brosseau (1644-1711)
4373. Marie Madeleine Louise Herbert Brosseau (born 1653) *
4374. Jean Bourbon (1653-1690) *
4375. Marie Anne Benoit Bourbon (1665-1697)

  • (104 ancestors missing)

4480. Jules-Gilles Trottier (1591-1655) *
4481. Catherine Loiseau (1600-1656) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

4486. Claude Grandin (born 1630) *
4487. Jeanne Toussant Grandin (born 1630) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

4492. Elie Cecire *
4493. Roberte LeLlemand dit Peinuet *
4494. Adrien Leger (died 1661)
4495. Catherine Lotier Leger *
4496. Thomas Mathieu Choret (1590-1647)
4497. Jeanne Serre Choret (born 1595) *
4498. Maixent Veillon *
4499. Bernarde Venet Veillon *
4500. Jean Giroust (died 1641) *
4501. Marguerite Quilleron Giroust *

  • (22 ancestors missing)

4524. Capt. John Heard (born 1626)
4525. Elizabeth Hull Heard (1627-1706)
4526. Thomas Roberts (died 1673) *
4527. Rebecca *

  • (1,168 ancestors missing)

5696. Thomas Wiseman (1672-1716)
5697. Elizabeth Renberg Wiseman (born 1681) *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

5712. Jacob Koppenhaffer *
5713. Mrs. Koppenhaffer *
5714. Greg Haffner *
5715. Mrs. Haffner *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

5728. Richard King (born 1637)
5729. Katherine Celedgdale (born 1647) *
5730. Mr. Bird *
5731. Mrs. Bird *
5732. Robert Barclay (1648-1690)
5733. Christian Mollison Barclay (1647-1723)
5734. Walter Ker (1656-1748) *
5735. Margaret Johnstone Ker (1661-1734) *

  • (16 ancestors missing)

5752. George Boone (1646-1706)
5753. Sarah Mary Uppey Boone *
5754. John Maugridge *
5755. Mary Milton Maugridge *

  • (68 ancestors missing)

5824. Valentine Berndthausel (1695-1764)
5825. Susanna Catharina Bohlen Berndthausel *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

5840. Thomas Dodson (1681-1741)
5841. Mary Durham Dodson (born 1686)
5842. Henry Dagod *

  • (5 ancestors missing)

5848. (same as #5824)
5849. (same as #5825) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

5858. James Rogers *
5859. Mary *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

5872. Capt. John Higley (1649-1714) *
5873. Hannah Drake Higley (1653-1694)
5874. Nathaniel Holcombe (1648-1740)
5875. Mary Bliss Holcombe (1651-1722)
5876. (same as #5875)
5877. (same as #5876)
5878. John Pettibone (1640-1713) *
5879. Sarah Eggleston Pettibone (born 1643)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

5884. John Wood (1656-1735)
5885. Isabel Hazen Wood (1662-Aft. 1726)
5886. Sgt. Nathaniel Rudd (1652-1727)
5887. Mary Post Rudd (1669-1705)

  • (128 ancestors missing)

6016. (same as #3012)
6017. (same as #3013) *
6018. (same as #3014) *
6019. (same as #3015)
6020. Thomas Hurlbut (1610-1671) *
6021. Sarah *
6022. John Deming (1615-1705)
6023. Honor Treat Deming (1616-1640)
6024. Elder John White (?1598-1684)
6025. Mary Levett White (died Aft. 1666)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

6030. John Coit *
6031. Mary *
6032. John Mayo (1598-1676)
6033. Tamsin Lumpking Mayo (1605-1682)
6034. Gov. Thomas Prence (1600-1673)
6035. Patience Brewster Prence (1600-1634)
6036. John Knowles (born 1588) *
6037. Mrs. Knowles *
6038. George Bower (1590-1656) *
6039. Barbara Smythe Bower (1596-1644) *
6040. Richard Sparrow (1605-1660) *
6041. Pandora Bangs Sparrow (born 1605)
6042. Gov. Thomas Prence (1600-1673)
6043. Patience Brewster Prence (1600-1634)
6044. Dea. Henry Cobb (1607-1678)
6045. Patience Hurst (1610-1648)
6046. Mr. Lewis *
6047. Mrs. Lewis *
6048. Edward Hazen (1614-1683)
6049. Hannah Grant Hazen (1631-1715)
6050. Sgt. Thomas Howlett (1638-1667)
6051. Lydia Peabody Howlett (1640-1715)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

6056. Dea. John Tenney (born 1640)
6057. Mercy Parrat Tenney (1646-1667)
6058. Capt. Joseph Boynton (born 1644)
6059. Sarah Swan Boynton (1646-1717)
6060. Thomas Wood (1633-1687)
6061. Ann Hunt Wood (born 1637) *
6062. Edward Hazen (1614-1683)
6063. Hannah Grant Hazen (1631-1715)
6064. (same as #6048)
6065. (same as #6049)
6066. (same as #6050)
6067. (same as #6051)

  • (8 ancestors missing)

6076. Henry Lee (1650-1675)
6077. Mrs. Lee (died 1690)
6078. Nathaniel Masters (1630-1708)
6079. Ruth Pickworth Masters (1638-1716)
6080. Isaac Hunt (1647-1680)
6081. Mary Stone Hunt (1649-1707)
6082. Henry Willard (1655-1726) *
6083. Mary Larkin Willard (1658-1688) *
6084. Benjamin Whitney (1643-1723)
6085. Jane (died 1690) *
6086. George Fairbanks (1650-1737)
6087. Susannah *
6088. Dea. Joseph Newton (1648-1727)
6089. Katherine Woods Newton (1650-1717)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

6092. John Newton (1641-1723)
6093. Elizabeth Larkin Newton (1641-1723)

  • (18 ancestors missing)

6112. Thomas Loveland (1641-1723) *
6113. Charity Hart Loveland (1646-1746) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

6116. William Hills (1646-1693)
6117. Mrs. Hills *
6118. Caleb Benjamin (1638-1684)
6119. Mary Hale Benjamin (1649-1700)

  • (280 ancestors missing)

6400. William Parker (born ?1585) *
6401. Cora *

  • (10 ancestors missing)

6412. James Jordan (1592-1655) *
6413. Mrs. Jordan *
6414. John Bishop (1611-1660)
6415. Ann Stevens Bishop *

  • (16 ancestors missing)

6432. Henry Peck (died 1651) *
6433. Joan *
6434. Roger Alling (1612-1674)
6435. Mary Nash Alling (1621-1683) *
6436. Matthias Hitchcock (died 1669)
6437. Elizabeth (died 1676) *
6438. Cpl. John Moss (1604-1707) *
6439. Abigail Charles Moss (died 1656) *
6440. Ralph Lines (1625-1689) *
6441. Alice (born 1630) *
6442. William Bassett (died 1684) *
6443. Hannah Dickerman Bassett (1622-1665)
6444. William Bradley (1619-1691)
6445. Alice Prichard Bradley (1625-1692)
6446. John Thompson (died 1674) *
6447. Ellen Harrison Thompson (died 1690) *
6448. (same as #6436)
6449. (same as #6437) *
6450. (same as #6438) *
6451. (same as #6439) *
6452. Edward Perkins (1623-1688) *
6453. Elizabeth Butcher Perkins (born 1630) *
6454. Anthony Elcock (died bef 1671) *
6455. Mrs. Elcock *
6456. John Thomas (1610-1671) *
6457. Tabitha (1620-1690) *
6458. Edward Preston (born 1619)
6459. Margaret Hurst Preston (1624-1690) *
6460. Mr. Richardson *
6461. Mrs. Richardson *
6462. John Parker (1647-1711)
6463. Hannah Bassett Parker (1650-1726)
6464. Thomas Squire (1575-1590)
6465. Mrs. Squire *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

6472. Isaac Wilson (1567-1632)
6473. Susan Holgate Wilson (1576-1632)
6474. Griffin Crafts (1600-1689) *
6475. Dorcas Ruggles Crafts (died 1673)
6476. Mr. Jackson *
6477. Susan Johnson Jackson (1581-1633)
6478. Nicholas Taft (1584-1609)
6479. Margaret Milner Taft (born 1588)
6480. Rev. John Lothrop (1584-1653)
6481. Hannah House Lothrop (1594-1634) *
6482. Mr. Scudder *
6483. Mrs. Scudder *
6484. Thomas Bliss (1588-1635)
6485. Margaret Hulins Bliss (1595-1684)
6486. Thomas Birchard (1595-1657)
6487. Mary Robinson Birchard (1597-1655)

  • (8 ancestors missing)

6496. John Bigelow (1616-1703)
6497. Mary Warren Bigelow (1624-1691)
6498. Thomas Flagg *
6499. Mary Underwood Flagg *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

6512. Dea. Samuel Stone (1630-1715)
6513. Sarah Stearns Stone (1635-1700)
6514. John Jones (1620-1673)
6515. Elizabeth *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

6520. Robert Potter (1629-1709)
6521. Ruth Driver Potter (1637-1704)
6522. Mr. Hall *
6523. Mrs. Hall *
6524. John Witt (died 1675)
6525. Mrs. Witt *
6526. Edward Baker *
6527. Mrs. Baker *
6528. Edward Griswold (1607-1691) *
6529. Margaret Hicks Griswold (1610-1670)
6530. Stephen Tracy (1596-1652)
6531. Tryphosa Lee Tracy (1596-1652) *
6532. Simon Huntington (died 1633)
6533. Margaret Barrett Huntington (1595-1661) *
6534. William Rockwell (1590-1640) *
6535. Susannah Capen Rockwell (1602-1666)
6536. Thomas Bingham (1588-1649)
6537. Anna Fenton Bingham (1615-1670)
6538. Lt. Jonathan Rudd (1623-1658)
6539. Mary Metcalf Rudd (1619-1672)
6540. William O'Dell (1602-1676)
6541. Rebecca Brown O'Dell (1606-1654) *
6542. Robert Walker *
6543. Sarah Leager Walker *
6544. Nicholas Latham (born 1549)
6545. Elizabeth Newman Latham (born 1579)
6546. John Masters (1581-1639) *
6547. Jane Cox Masters (died 1639) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

6552. John Seabury (1600-1649) *
6553. Grace (1618-1686) *
6554. William Peabody (1620-1707)
6555. Elizabeth Alden Peabody (1623-1717)
6556. John Alden (1598-1687) *
6557. Priscilla Mullins Alden (1602-1680)
6558. Constant Southworth*

  • (11 ancestors missing)

6570. Guillaume Jacques (1630-1713)
6571. Jeanne Daniel Jacques (1631-1714) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

6576. Edward Hinman (1637-1681) *
6577. Hannah Stiles Hinman (1631-1679)
6578. John Lumm (born 1637) *
6579. Miss Strickland (born 1637) *
6580. John Scoville (1638-1698)
6581. Sarah Barnes Scoville (born 1640)
6582. Mr. Richards *
6583. Mrs. Richards *
6584. John Miner (1635-1719)
6585. Elizabeth Booth Miner (1641-1732) *
6586. Mr. Curtis *
6587. Mrs. Curtis *
6588. John Judson (1647-1709)
6589. Elizabeth Chapman Judson (1651-1696)
6590. Mr. Beers *
6591. Mrs. Beers *
6592. Thomas Bascom (1604-1682)
6593. Avis Jessie Bascom (1616-1675) *
6594. Thomas Newell *

  • (29 ancestors missing)

6624. (same as #6512)
6625. (same as #6513)
6626. (same as #6514)
6627. (same as #6515) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

6632. (same as #6520)
6633. (same as #6521)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

6636. (same as #6524)
6637. (same as #6525) *
6638. (same as #6526) *
6639. (same as #6527) *
6640. (same as #6528) *
6641. (same as #6529)
6642. (same as #6530)
6643. (same as #6531) *
6644. (same as #6532)
6645. (same as #6533) *
6646. (same as #6534) *
6647. (same as #6535)
6648. (same as #6536)
6649. (same as #6537)
6650. (same as #6538)
6651. (same as #6539)
6652. (same as #6540)
6653. (same as #6541) *
6654. (same as #6542) *
6655. (same as #6543) *

  • (384 ancestors missing)

7040. John Bowles, II (born 1644)

  • (15 ancestors missing)

7056. Robert Radford (1570-1662)
7057. Anne Leich Radford (died 1693) *
7058. William Lawrence (born 1623) *
7059. Anne Sprague Lawrence (born 1624)
7060. Mr. Milner *
7061. Mrs. Milner *
7062. John Warham (1593-1670)
7063. Jane Dabinot Warham (1615-1645)

  • (8 ancestors missing)

7072. John Bolling (1615-1648)
7073. Mary Carie Bolling *
7074. Thomas Rolfe (1615-1675)
7075. Jane Poythress (1630-1680)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

7080. John Blair (1545-1600) *
7081. Beatrix Muir Blair (1550-1650) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

7090. Christopher Branch (1627-1665)

  • (3 ancestors missing)

7094. Henry Soane (1622-1642)
7095. Judith Fuller Soane (born 1630)
7096. Richard Randolph (1620-1671) *
7097. Elizabeth Ryland Randolph (1625-1699) *
7098. Capt. Henry Isham (born 1628)
7099. Katherine Banks Isham (1627-1686)
7100. Mr. Rogers *
7101. Mrs. Rogers *
7102. William Lilburne (1636-1681)
7103. Elizabeth Nicholson Lilburne (died 1721)

  • (64 ancestors missing)

7168. Wilhelm von Hausen (born 1625)
7169. Anna Henckel von Hausen (born 1625) *

  • (198 ancestors missing)

7368. Johannes Schneider Faeg (1620-1674) *
7369. Mrs. Faeg *
7370. Wilhelm Koch (1615-1674) *
7371. Lucia (1630-1679) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

7376. Johann Georg Wohlfart (1601-1670)
7377. Anna B. Burkhardt Wohlfart (1610-1678)
7378. Conrad Hagi (1605-1682)
7379. Veronica Strebel Hagi (1610-1683) *

  • (236 ancestors missing)

7616. Willem Gerrits Swaenhil (1628-1662)
7617. Maria (1636-1721) *
7618. Pieter Claesen Wyckoff (1624-1694)
7619. Grietje Cornelius VanNess Wyckoff (1627-?1701)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

7624. Samuel Hull (1645-1706)
7625. Mary Margaret Manning Hull (1663-1692)

  • (566 ancestors missing)

8191. - The last # of this generation, name unknown

Generation 14

8192. ?Mr Sheldon, name is an estimate

  • (7 ancestors missing)

8200. Nathaniel Potter (born 1622)
8201. Dorothy Wilbore Potter (died 1695)
8202. Thomas Hazard (1609-1679) *
8203. Martha Potter Hazard (1611-1669)
8204. John Tripp (1610-1677)
8205. Mary Paine Tripp (1620-1686)
8206. John Anthony (1607-1675)
8207. Susannah Potter Anthony (born 1623)

  • (112 ancestors missing)

8320. Roger Stafford (1572-1640)

  • (3 ancestors missing)

8324. Guy Westcott (born 1566)
8325. Mary Stukely Westcott (born 1570)
8326. John Marchant (born 1571)
8327. Joane Cottington Marchant (born 1574)
8328. Peter Burlingame (1530-1599)
8329. Dorothy Layer Burlingame *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

8342. William Dungan (1607-1636)
8343. Frances Latham Dungan (1609-1677)

  • (40 ancestors missing)

8384. Henry Kingsbury (born 1587)
8385. Jane Waryn Kingsbury (died ?1618) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

8388. Thomas Button (?1560-1617) *
8389. Mrs. Button *
8390. Mr. Teagle *
8391. Mrs. Teagle *
8392. Alexander Mayne (1549-1617)
8393. Mrs. Mayne *
8394. John Laurie *
8395. Eupham Thompson Laurie *

  • (20 ancestors missing)

8416. William Woodward (born 1559) *
8417. Elizabeth (born 1567) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

8424. Edward Dawney (1535-1611) *

  • (283 ancestors missing)

8708. Pierre Roinay *
8709. Julienne LaMarquaise Roinay *
8710. M. Maunier *
8711. Mm. Maunier *
8712. Louis Ste-Marie *
8713. Marguerite Peigne Ste-Marie *
8714. Gilles Goard *
8715. Catherine Leger Goard *
8716. Jean Brosseau *
8717. Perrine Godin Brosseau *
8718. Guillaume Hebert *
8719. Marguerite Meusnier Hebert *
8720. M. Rivet *
8721. Mm. Rivet *
8722. M. Dieuray *
8723. Mm. Dieuray *
8724. Jean Cusson (born 1611) *
8725. Jacqueline Pepin Cusson (born 1615)
8726. Phillip Foubert (1616-1661) *
8727. Jeffine Riviers Foubert (1608-1680) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

8736. Jean DeMers (1595-1699)
8737. Miotte LeCombe DeMers (1600-1648)
8738. Jean Morin (1579-1647) *
8739. Jeanne DesNouets Morin (born 1583) *
8740. Denis Guitault (1613-1642) *
8741. Jacqueline Ricouet Guitault (1618-1641) *
8742. Martin Rebours (1613-1670) *
8743. Suzanne Roussel Rebours (1622-1686) *
8744. Jean Brosseau (1615-1670) *
8745. Perrine Godin Brosseau (1623-1670) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

8750. Paul Benoit (1626-1686)
8751. Elisabeth Gobinet Benoit (1642-1715)

  • (236 ancestors missing)

8988. Louis LeGer *
8989. Perette LaCaille LeGer *
8990. Adrien Lotier *
8991. Anne DesDames Lotier *
8992. Thomas Chaure (born 1575) *

  • (55 ancestors missing)

9048. Luke Heard (1617-1647) *
9049. Sarah Wyatt Heard *
9050. Rev. Joseph Hull (1596-1665)
9051. Agnes (1610-1665) *

  • (2340 ancestors missing)

11392. Thomas Wiseman (1650-1670)
11393. Mary Murton Wiseman (1649-1670) *

  • (62 ancestors missing)

11456. Richard Ching (1605-1646)
11457. Anne Talbott Ching (born 1610)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

11464. David Barclay (1610-1686)
11465. Katherine Gordon Barclay (1621-1663) *
11466. Gilbert Mollison (1621-1683) *
11467. Margaret (born 1623) *

  • (34 ancestors missing)

11502. George Boone (1561-1616)
11503. Ann Fallace Boone (born 1625)

  • (144 ancestors missing)

11648. Johann Martin Berndthausel (born 1665) *
11649. Susann Katherine Leichtweis Berndthausel (born 1667) *

  • (30 ancestors missing)

11680. Charles Dodson (1649-1705) *
11681. Anne (born 1654) *
11682. Thomas Durham *
11683. Dorothy Smoot Durham *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

11696. (same as #11648) *
11697. (same as #11649) *

  • (48 ancestors missing)

11746. John Drake (died 1688)
11747. Hannah Moore Drake (died 1686) *
11748. Thomas Holcombe (1601-1657)
11749. Elizabeth *
11750. Nathaniel Bliss (1622-1654)
11751. Catharine Chapin Bliss (died 1712)
11752. (same as #11748)
11753. (same as #11749) *
11754. (same as #11750)
11755. (same as #11751)
11756. Mr. Pettibone *
11757. Mrs. Pettibone *
11758. Bygod Eggleston (born 1586)
11759. Mary *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

11768. Thomas Wood (1633-1687)
11769. Ann Hunt Wood (born 1637) *
11770. Edward Hazen (1614-1683)
11771. Hannah Grant Hazen (1631-1715)
11772. Lt. Jonathan Rudd (1620-1658)
11773. Mary *
11774. John Post (1626-1710) *
11775. Hester Hyde Post (died 1703) *

  • (256 ancestors missing)

12032. (same as #6024)
12033. (same as #6025)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

12038. (same as #6030) *
12039. (same as #6031) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

12046. Richard Treat (1584-1669) *
12047. Alice Gaylord Treat (1594-Aft. 1669) *
12048. Robert White (1558-1617)
12049. Bridget Alger White Christmas (born 1562)
12050. William Levett (died 1626) *
12051. Margaret *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

12064. John Mayo *
12065. Elizabeth *
12066. Mr. Lumpkin *
12067. Mrs. Lumpkin *
12068. Thomas Prence (died 1639) *
12069. Elizabeth Todlerby Prence *
12070. William Brewster (1559-1644)
12071. Mary Wentworth Brewster (1558-1627)

  • (10 ancestors missing)

12082. John Bangs (1567-1632)
12083. Jane Chavis Bangs (1563-1632) *
12084. (same as #12068) *
12085. (same as #12069) *
12086. (same as #12070)
12087. (same as #12071)
12088. Henry Cobb (1561-1671)
12089. Pleasance Reddwood Cobb (born 1561) *
12090. Dea. James Hurst (1575-1657) *
12091. Catherine Garland Hurst (born 1580) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

12096. Thomas Hassen (1580-1628)
12097. Elizabeth (1582-1630) *
12098. Thomas Grant (1600-1643)
12099. Jane Haburne Grant (1602-1696)
12100. Ens. Thomas Howlett (1605-1677)
12101. Alice French Howlett (1610-1666)
12102. Francis Peabody *

  • (9 ancestors missing)

12112. Thomas Tenney (born 1614) *
12113. Alice (died 1657) *
12114. Francis Parrat (died 1656)
12115. Elizabeth *
12116. John Boynton (1614-1670)
12117. Eleanor Pell Boynton *
12118. Richard Swan *
12119. Ann *
12120. Edward Wood (1598-1642) *
12121. Ruth Lee Wood (died 1642) *
12122. Mr. Hunt *
12123. Mrs. Hunt *
12124. (same as #12096)
12125. (same as #12097) *
12126. (same as #12098)
12127. (same as #12099)
12128. (same as #12096)
12129. (same as #12097) *
12130. (same as #12098)
12131. (same as #12099)
12132. (same as #12100)
12133. (same as #12101)
12134. (same as #12102) *

  • (21 ancestors missing)

12156. John Masters (1581-1639) *
12157. Jane Cox Masters (died 1639) *
12158. John Pickworth (1606-1663) *
12159. Ann Turner Pickworth *
12160. William Hunt (1605-1667)
12161. Elizabeth Best Hunt (1607-1661)
12162. John Stone (1618-1683) *
12163. Anne Rogers Stone (1615-1683) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

12168. John Whitney (1592-1673)
12169. Elinor (1598-1659) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

12172. George Fairbanks (1619-1683) *
12173. Mary Adams Fairbanks (1625-1711) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

12176. Richard Newton (1590-1701) *
12177. Anna Loker Newton (1605-1697) *
12178. John Woods (1623-1678)
12179. Mary Parmenter Woods (1610-1690)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

12184. (same as #12176)
12185. (same as #12177)

  • (46 ancestors missing)

12232. William Hills (1608-1683) *

  • (3 ancestors missing)

12236. John Benjamin (1585-1645)
12237. Abigail Eddy Benjamin (1601-1687)

  • (590 ancestors missing)

12828. Richard Bishop (died 1674) *
12829. Dulzabella *

  • (38 ancestors missing)

12868. James Allen (1586-1657) *
12869. Margaret Coppin Allen (died 1656) *
12870. Mr. Nash *
12871. Mrs. Nash *
12872. John Hiscockes (1586-1629)
12873. Mary Franklin Hiscockes (born ?1590) *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

12886. Thomas Dickerman (died 1658) *
12887. Ellen *
12888. Sir William Bradley (1597-1653) *
12889. Joanna Waddington Bradley (1601-1623) *
12890. Roger Prichard (died 1671) *
12891. Frances *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

12896. (same as #12872)
12897. (same as #12873) *

  • (18 ancestors missing)

12916. William Preston (1590-1647)
12917. Elizabeth Sale Preston (1590-1634)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

12924. Edward Parker (1622-1662) *
12925. Elizabeth Wood Parker (1606-1677)
12926. William Bassett (died 1684) *
12927. Hannah Dickerman Bassett (1622-1665)
12928. William Squire (1560-1592)

  • (15 ancestors missing)

12944. William Wilson (1542-1615)
12945. Mrs. Wilson *
12946. John Holgate (1555-1606) *

  • (3 ancestors missing)

12950. John Ruggles (1591-1663)
12951. Barbara Bridge Ruggles (1605-1636) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

12954. Phillip Johnson (1549-1579) *
12955. Sarah Berry Johnson (1549-1581) *
12956. Robert Taft (1534-1590) *
12957. Mrs. Taft *
12958. George Milner (born 1558) *
12959. Mrs. Milner *
12960. Thomas Lothrop (1536-1606)
12961. Mary Salte Lothrop (1556-1588) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

12968. John Bliss (1562-1617)
12969. Mrs. Bliss *
12970. Yeo. John Hulings (1565-1639)
12971. Margaret Lawrence Hulings (1559-1621)
12972. William Bircher (born 1569) *
12973. Catherine Finch Bircher (1574-1635)
12974. Rev. Henry Robinson (1557-1625)
12975. Elizabeth Orvice Robinson (1561-1611)

  • (16 ancestors missing)

12992. Randall Baguley (1578-1626)
12993. Jane (1582-1626) *
12994. John Warren (1585-1667) *
12995. Margaret Barron Warren (born 1587) *

  • (28 ancestors missing)

13024. Dea. Gregory Stone (1592-1672)
13025. Lydia (died 1674) *
13026. Isaac Stearns (1593-1671)
13027. Mary Barker Stearns (1603-1677)
13028. John Jones *

  • (11 ancestors missing)

13040. Nicholas Potter (1604-1677)
13041. Emma Knight Potter (1608-1658) *
13042. Robert Driver (1592-1680) *
13043. Phoebe (1594-1683) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

13048. Jacob Witt (born 1589) *

  • (9 ancestors missing)

13058. Robert Hicks (1560-1647)
13059. Margaret Winslow Hicks (1589-1665)
13060. Stephen Tracy (1559-1630)
13061. Agnes Erdley Tracy (1565-1640) *
13062. Mr. Lee *
13063. Mrs. Lee *
13064. George Huntington (1538-1580)
13065. Ann Fenwick Huntington (1559-1583) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

13070. Bernard Capen (born 1580) *
13071. Joan Purchase Capen (born 1580) *
13072. Thomas Bingham (1555-1597) *
13073. Marie Longley Bingham (1557-1593) *
13074. Robert Fenton (born 1583)
13075. Alice Hancock Fenton (died 1644) *
13076. Jonathan Rudd (1597-1668) *
13077. Mrs. Rudd *
13078. Michael Metcalf (1587-1664)
13079. Sarah Elwyn Metcalf (1593-1644)
13080. Richard O'Dell (1576-1637)
13081. Martha Nicholls O'Dell *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

13088. Lee Arthur Latham (born 1533)
13089. Betty Susanne Hogue Latham (born 1535) *
13090. William Newman (1551-1602) *
13091. Alice Wrench Newman (born 1551)

  • (16 ancestors missing)

13108. John Peabody (1590-1666) *
13109. Isabel Harper Peabody (born 1592) *
13110. John Alden (1598-1687) *
13111. Priscilla Mullins Alden (1602-1680)
13112. Mr. Alden *
13113. Mrs. Alden *
13114. William Mullins (died 1621) *
13115. Alice (died 1621) *

  • (24 ancestors missing)

13140. Guillaume Jacques (1592-1675)
13141. Marguerite de Gasque Jacques (1603-1683) *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

13154. Francis Stiles (born 1606) *
13155. Sarah *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

13160. Richard Scoville (died 1642)
13161. Mary Cooke Scoville (1612-1654) *
13162. Thomas Barnes (born 1615) *
13163. Mary (born 1620) *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

13176. Capt. Joseph Judson (1619-1690)
13177. Sarah Porter Judson (1621-1696)
13178. John Chapman (1613-1665) *
13179. Martha (born 1615) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

13184. John Bascom (1570-1624)
13185. Jane Beaumont Bascom (1576-1625)

  • (62 ancestors missing)

13248. (same as #13024)
13249. (same as #13025) *
13250. (same as #13026)
13251. (same as #13027)
13252. (same as #13028) *

  • (11 ancestors missing)

13264. (same as #13040)
13265. (same as #13041) *
13266. (same as #13042) *
13267. (same as #13043) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

13270. (same as #13044) *

  • (7 ancestors missing)

13278. (same as #13058)
13279. (same as #13059)
13280. (same as #13060)
13281. (same as #13061) *
13282. (same as #13062) *
13283. (same as #13063) *
13284. (same as #13064)
13285. (same as #13065) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

13288. (same as #13066) *
13289. (same as #13067) *
13290. (same as #13068) *
13291. (same as #13069) *
13292. (same as #13070)
13293. (same as #13071) *
13294. (same as #13072) *
13295. (same as #13073) *
13296. (same as #13074)
13297. (same as #13075)
13298. (same as #13076)
13299. (same as #13077) *

  • (780 ancestors missing)

14080. John Bowles (died 1644)

  • (31 ancestors missing)

14112. John Radford (born 1540)
14113. Mary Bennett Radford (born 1545)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

14118. Francis Sprague (died 1680)
14119. Lydia Archer Sprague *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

14124. Richard Warham (1565-1623)
14125. Agnes Cook Warham *
14126. John Dabinott (1553-1624)
14127. Johanna (1564-1624) *

  • (16 ancestors missing)

14144. Robert Bolling (1590-1639)
14145. Anne Clarke Bolling *
14146. Mr. Carie *
14147. Mrs. Carie *
14148. John Rolfe (1585-1622)
14149. Princess Matoaka Pocahonatas Powhatan (1595-1617)
14150. Francis Poythress (1614-1661)
14151. Mary Sloman Poythress (1635-1678)

  • (28 ancestors missing)

14180. Christopher Branch (1603-1678)
14181. Mary Addie Branch (born 1605) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

14188. Henry Soane *
14189. Elizabeth Worger Soane *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

14196. William Isham (1587-1627)
14197. Mary Brett Isham (born 1604) *
14198. Christopher Banks *

  • (5 ancestors missing)

14204. George Lilburne *
14205. Eleanor Hicks Lilburne *
14206. Christopher Nicholson *
14207. Jane Butler Nicholson *

  • (128 ancestors missing)

14336. Count Frederick Edward von Hautzen (born 1604)
14337. Charlotte Justine von Nettelhorst von Hautzen *

  • (414 ancestors missing)

14752. Alexander Wolfhardt (1556-1624)
14753. Eleanore Renz Wolfhardt (1559-1637)
14754. Jacob Burkhardt (1572-1678) *
14755. Margaretha Babille Burkhardt (born 1575)
14756. Wernher Hagi (born 1580)

  • (475 ancestors missing)

15232. Gerrit Cornelis Swaenhil *
15233. Sijgje Jans Vermolen *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

15236. Claes C. Cornelissen (1597-1674)
15237. Margaret VanDerGoos Cornelissen (1601-1631)
15238. Hendrick Gerritsen VanNess *
15239. Anneken Wessels VanNess *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

15248. Rev. Joseph Hull (1596-1665)
15249. Agnes (1610-1665) *
15250. Jeffrey Manning (1644-1692)
15251. Hepsibah Andrews Manning (born 1645) *

  • (1,132 ancestors missing)

16383 - The last # for this generation, name unknown

Generation 15

16384. Mr. Sheldon - this name is an estimate and the beginning of this generation.

  • (16 ancestors missing)

16400. George Potter (1584-1630) *
16401. Martha (born c1585) *
16402. Samuel Wilbore (1594-1656)
16403. Ann Bradford Wilbore (born 1590)
16404. Mr. Hazard *
16405. Mrs. Hazard *
16406. (same as #16400) *
16407. (same as #16401)
16408. John Tripp (born 1575) *
16409. Isabel Moses Tripp *
16410. Anthony Paine (1585-1649) *
16411. Susannah Potter Paine (1587-1643) *
16412. John Anthony (1585-1655)
16413. Sarah Thornton Anthony (1583-1655) *
16414. (same as #16400) *
16415. (same as #16401)

  • (224 ancestors missing)

16640. Richard Stafford (1539-1632)
16641. Mary Corbet Stafford (1550-1632)

  • (6 ancestors missing)

16648. Edward Westcott (born 1540)
16649. Demaris Stukely Westcott (born 1544)
16650. Lewis Stukely (born 1544)
16651. Margaret Arscote Stukely (born 1548) *
16652. John Marchant (died 1593) *
16653. Eva Cominge Marchant *
16654. Mr. Cottington *
16655. Mrs. Cottington *
16656. Simon Burlingame (1490-1556) *
16657. Agnes (died 1567) *

  • (26 ancestors missing)

16684. Thomas Dungan (1584-1605)
16685. Elizabeth (born 1584) *
16686. Lewis Latham (1584-1655)
16687. Elizabeth (1590-1620) *

  • (80 ancestors missing)

16768. James Kingsbury (1562-1622)
16769. Ann Francis Kingsbury *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

16784. John Mayne (1512-1565) *

  • (665 ancestors missing)

17450. Pierre Pepin (born 1582) *

  • (21 ancestors missing)

17472. Adrien DuMoys (born 1574)
17473. Catherine Pougne DuMoys (born 1574) *
17474. Inconnu de LaCombe *

  • (25 ancestors missing)

17500. Francois Benoit (1601-1626) *
17501. Dimanche Chappelain Benoit (1604-1658) *
17502. Nicolas Gobinet (1610-1658) *
17503. Marguerite Lorgeleux Gobinet *

  • (596 ancestors missing)

18100. Thomas Hull (1552-1636)
18101. Joane Pysing Hull (1555-1629)

  • (4,682 ancestors missing)

22784. Edmond Wiseman (1622-1650)
22785. Anne Grossweyer Wiseman *

  • (126 ancestors missing)

22912. Joellis Ching (born 1554)
22913. Mautilda Saunder Ching *
22914. John Talbot (born 1558)
22915. Ailes Hanson Talbot (born 1561) *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

22928. David Barclay (1580-1660)
22929. Elizabeth Livingstone Barclay (born 1582)

  • (74 ancestors missing)

23004. Gregory Boon (1517-1589)
23005. Constance Comyn Boon *
23006. Walter Fallace *

  • (485 ancestors missing)

23492. John Drake (1600-1659) *
23493. Elizabeth Rogers Drake (died 1681) *
23494. Mr. Moore *
23495. Mrs. Moore *
23496. Gilbert Holcombe (1559-1624) *
23497. Ann Courtney Holcombe *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

23500. Thomas Bliss (1594-1650) *
23501. Margaret (born 1600) *
23502. Samuel Chapin *
23503. Cicely Penney Chapin (1601-1682) *
23504. (same as #23496) *
23505. (same as #23497) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

23508. (same as #23500) *
23509. (same as #23501) *
23510. (same as #23502) *
23511. (same as #23503) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

23516. James Eggleston *
23517. Juliana Frear Eggleston *

  • (18 ancestors missing)

23536. Edward Wood (1598-1642) *
23537. Ruth Lee Wood (died 1642) *
23538. Mr. Hunt *
23539. Mrs. Hunt *
23540. Thomas Hassen (1580-1628)
23541. Elizabeth (1582-1630) *
23542. Thomas Grant (1600-1643)
23543. Jane Haburne Grant (1602-1696)

  • (520 ancestors missing)

24064. (same as #12048)
24065. (same as #12049)
24066. (same as #12050) *
24067. (same as #12051) *

  • (28 ancestors missing)

24096. Robert White (died 1600)
24097. Alice *
24098. William Allgar (died 1575) *

  • (41 ancestors missing)

24140. William Brewster (1535-1590)
24141. Mary Smythe Brewster (1535-1579)
24142. Thomas Wentworth (born 1540)
24143. Grace Gascoigne Wentworth (born 1540) *

  • (20 ancestors missing)

24164. Richard Bangs (1536-1586) *
24165. Margaret *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

24172. (same as #24140)
24173. (same as #24141)
24174. (same as #24142)
24175. (same as #24143) *
24176. Richard Cobb (1520-1582)
24177. Elizabeth (born 1528) *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

24192. John Hassen (1545-1591)
24193. Elizabeth (1549-1629) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

24196. John Grant (born 1567) *
24197. Jane Watson Grant (born 1573) *
24198. Ralph Haburne (1569-1638) *
24199. Maud Jecles Haburne (died 1623) *
24200. William Howlett *
24201. Mrs. Howlett *
24202. Thomas French (1584-1639)
24203. Susan Riddlesdale French (1584-1658)

  • (28 ancestors missing)

24232. William Boynton *
24233. Mrs. Boynton *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

24248. (same as #24192)
24249. (same as #24193) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

24252. (same as #24196) *
24253. (same as #24197) *
24254. (same as #24198) *
24255. (same as #24199) *
24256. (same as #24192)
24257. (same as #24193) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

24260. (same as #24196) *
24261. (same as #24197) *
24262. (same as #24198) *
24263. (same as #24199) *
24264. (same as #24200) *
24265. (same as #24201) *
24266. (same as #24202)
24267. (same as #24203)

  • (52 ancestors missing)

24320. Robert Hunt (1565-1616)
24321. Jaine Fysher (born 1569)
24322. John Best (1584-1607)
24323. Jane Robinsonne *

  • (12 ancestors missing)

24336. Thomas Whitney (1550-1637) *
24337. Mary Bray Whitney (1564-1629)

  • (18 ancestors missing)

24356. James Wood (1573-1628) *
24357. Mrs. Wood *
24358. Dea. John Parmenter (1588-1671) *
24359. Bridget (1589-1660) *

  • (112 ancestors missing)

24472. John Benjamin (died 1597) *
24473. Joane Hookes Benjamin (1559-1619)
24474. William Eddy (1559-1616) *

  • (1,269 ancestors missing)

25744. Richard Hiscockes (1556-1586) *

  • (47 ancestors missing)

25792. (same as #25744) *

  • (39 ancestors missing)

25832. Adam Preston (1564-1593) *
25833. Isabel Braithwait Preston (born 1570) *
25834. Edward Sale (1563-1620) *
25835. Elizabeth Gifford Sale (1567-1634)

  • (14 ancestors missing)

25850. Henry Wood (1576-1635) *
25851. Isabel Goodspeed Wood (1574-1631)
25852. Mr. Bassett *
25853. Mrs. Bassett *
25854. Thomas Dickerman (died 1658) *
25855. Ellen (born ?1590) *
25856. John Squire (born 1545)

  • (31 ancestors missing)

25888. William Wilson (1512-1587) *

  • (11 ancestors missing)

25900. Thomas Ruggles (1558-1647)
25901. Margery Dandridge Ruggles (1562-1603) *

  • (18 ancestors missing)

25920. Robert Lowthrop (1513-1558)
25921. Ellan Aston Lowthrop (1508-1572)

  • (14 ancestors missing)

25936. William Blysse (1530-1574)
25937. Elizabeth (born 1535) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

25940. Henry Huling (1540-1609) *
25941. Joane (1544-1613) *
25942. William Lawrence (1532-1580)
25943. Katherine Beaumont Lawrence (born 1532) *
25944. Mr. Bircher *
25945. Mrs. Bircher *
25946. Sir Thomas Finch (born 1544) *
25947. Mrs. Finch *
25948. William Robinson (born 1524) *
25949. Anne Withers Robinson (1524-1614)
25950. Rev. John Orvyce (1535-1582) *
25951. Jane (1539-1592) *

  • (32 ancestors missing)

25984. Robert Baguley (1556-1582)

  • (63 ancestors missing)

26048. David Stone (1540-1597)
26049. Ursula (born 1545) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

26052. William Stearns (born 1545)
26053. Emma Ramsford Stearns (born 1565)
26054. John Barker (1563-1616)
26055. Margaret Walter Barker (born 1564)

  • (24 ancestors missing)

26080. Robert Potter (died 1627)
26081. Elizabeth Marshall Potter (died 1628) *

  • (34 ancestors missing)

26116. James Hicks (born 1550)
26117. Phebe Allyne Hicks (born 1557)
26118. Edward Winslow (born 1560)
26119. Eleanor Pelham Winslow (born 1564) *
26120. Christopher Tracy (born 1540) *

  • (7 ancestors missing)

26128. Christopher Huntington (born 1500)
26129. Elizabeth Bailey Huntington (1516-1562)

  • (18 ancestors missing)

26148. Robert Fenton *
26149. Elizabeth Bray Fenton *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

26156. Leonard Metcalf (1545-1618) *
26157. Amy (1547-1602) *
26158. Thomas Elwyn (1566-1648) *
26159. Elizabeth Benslye Elwyn (1570-1604)
26160. Richard O'Dell (1540-1611) *
26161. Elizabeth Perst O'Dell (1550-1580) *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

26176. Chilton Lee Latham (born 1509)
26177. Bertha Bascombe Latham (born 1510) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

26182. William Wrench (born 1524)
26183. Alice Carye Wrench *

  • (38 ancestors missing)

26222. William Mullins (died 1621) *
26223. Alice (died 1621) *

  • (56 ancestors missing)

26280. Jean Jacques (1551-1643)
26281. Marie Marguerite de Ronde Jacques (1555-1644) *

  • (38 ancestors missing)

26320. Louis Scoville (born 1611)

  • (31 ancestors missing)

26352. William Judson (1592-1662) *
26353. Grace Ann (1598-1659) *
26354. John Porter (1594-1648)
26355. Rose Anna White Porter (1600-1647)

  • (12 ancestors missing)

26368. Jean Bascom (1524-1617)
26369. Margaret Barber Bascom (born 1536) *
26370. Thomas Beaumont *

  • (1,853 ancestors missing)

28224. John Radford (1510-1575) *

  • (11 ancestors missing)

28236. Edward Sprague (1576-1614)
28237. Margaret Holland Sprague (1578-1651)

  • (10 ancestors missing)

28248. Thomas Warham (1535-1612)
28249. Margaret Miller Warham (died 1578)
28250. John Cooke *
28251. Elizabeth Cogan Cooke
28252. Thomas Dabinott (1528-1593) *
28253. Rawlin (1524-1612) *

  • (34 ancestors missing)

28288. Edward Bolling (1560-1592)
28289. Jane Greene Bolling *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

28296. John Rolfe (1562-1594)
28297. Dorothea Mason Rolfe (1563-1594) *
28298. Chief Wahunsonacock Powhatan (1545-1618)
28299. Nonoma Winanuske (1571-1612)
28300. Joshua Poythress (1588-1613) *
28301. Mrs. Poythress *
28302. John Sloman (1600-1658) *
28303. Katherine Epes Sloman (1588-1660)

  • (56 ancestors missing)

28360. Lionel Branch *
28361. Valentia Sparkes Branch *

  • (30 ancestors missing)

28392. Sir Euseby Isham (1552-1626)
28393. Anne Borlase Isham (1555-1627)

  • (278 ancestors missing)

28672. Friedrich Heinrich von Hohenzollern (born 1550)

  • (831 ancestors missing)

29504. Michael Wolfhardt (1523-1586)
29505. Agnes Hunn Wolfhardt (1537-1568)
29506. Heinrich Renz (1529-1601)
29507. Maria Graeter Renz (1532-1620)

  • (964 ancestors missing)

30472. Cornelius Petersson (born 1560)
30473. Johanna VanDerGoes Peterson (born 1560)
30474. Martyn VanderGoes (born 1580)
30475. Margaretha Tysen VanderGoes (born 1582)

  • (20 ancestors missing)

30496. Thomas Hull (1552-1636)
30497. Joane Pysing Hull (1555-1629)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

30500. John Manning (1615-1686)
30501. Abigail Maverick Manning (1612-1644)

  • (2,266 ancestors missing)

32767. - The last # for this generation, name unknown.

Generation 16

32768. Mr. Sheldon - this name is an estimate and the beginning of this generation.

  • (36 ancestors missing)

32804. Nicholas Wilbore (?1550-1611)
32805. Elizabeth Thickness Wilbore (1566-1624) *
32806. Thomas Bradford (1554-1601)
32807. Mary Elmsall Bradford (born 1560) *

  • (16 ancestors missing)

32824. Dr. Francis Anthony (1550-1623)
32825. Susan Howe Anthony (born 1554)

  • (454 ancestors missing)

33280. Henry Stafford, 1st Baron Stafford (1501-1563)
33281. Ursula Pole Stafford (1504-1570)
33282. John Corbet *
33283. Anne Booth Corbet

  • (12 ancestors missing)

33296. Stephen Westcott (born 1514)
33297. Mrs. Westcott *
33298. Sir Lewis Stukely (born 1518)
33299. Dorothy Hill Stukely (born 1522) *
33300. (same as #33298)
33301. (same as #33299) *

  • (66 ancestors missing)

33368. John Dungan (1554-1592)
33369. Margaret Forster (born 1555)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

33372. John Latham (born 1554)

  • (163 ancestors missing)

33536. James Kingsbury (1540-1590)
33537. Agnes *

  • (1,406 ancestors missing)

34944. Jehan DuMoys (born 1525) *
34945. Marguerite Berservoyse DuMoys (born 1535) *

  • (1,254)

36200. Richard Hull (1515-1587)
36201. Johanna Yeard Hull (1517-1587)
36202. Richard Pysing (1529-1588)
36203. Margery (born 1530) *

  • (9,364 ancestors missing)

45568. Robert Wiseman (1595-1625) *
45569. Jane Cooker Wiseman (born 1599) *

  • (254 ancestors missing)

45824. Rogerus Ching *
45825. Mautilda *
45826. Mr. Saunder *
45827. Mrs. Saunder *
45828. Richard Talbot (1515-1574)
45829. Anne *

  • (26 ancestors missing)

45856. Thomas Barclay (1558-1607) *
45857. Janet Straiton Barclay (born 1559) *
45858. John Livingstone (1553-1619)
45859. Margaret Colville Livingstone (1563-1623) *

  • (148 ancestors missing)

46008. Geoffrey de Bohun (1471-1530)
46009. Anne Magerly de Bohun (born 1471) *

  • (1,070 ancestors missing)

47080. John Hassen (1545-1591)
47081. Elizabeth (1549-1629) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

47084. John Grant (born 1567) *
47085. Jane Watson Grant (born 1573) *
47086. Ralph Haburne (1569-1638) *
47087. Maud Jecles Haburne (died 1623) *

  • (1,104 ancestors missing)

48192. Richard White (died 1578)
48193. Helen *

  • (86 ancestors missing)

48280. William Brewster (1505-1590) *
48281. Maude Mann Brewster (1510-1558) *
48282. William Smythe (1505-1550) *
48283. Mrs. Smythe *
48284. William Wentworth (1490-1549)
48285. Catherine Beeston Wentworth *
48286. John Gascoigne *
48287. Anne Vavasour Gascoigne *

  • (64 ancestors missing)

48352. Alexander Cobb (1480-1541)
48353. Thomasyn Dearth Cobb (born 1485) *

  • (30 ancestors missing)

48384. Richard Hassand (1511-1544) *
48285. Agnes (born 1515) *

  • (118 ancestors missing)

48404. Jacob French (1555-1615) *
48405. Susan Warren French (born 1560) *
48406. John Riddlesdale (1557-1629)
48407. Dorcas (1560-1624) *

  • (232 ancestors missing)

48640. Thomas Hunt (1530-1606) *
48641. Alice Pollarde Hunt (1540-1571)
48642. William Fisher (born 1539) *
48643. Henry Best (1552-1622)
48644. Grace Boithes Best (1557-1628)

  • (28 ancestors missing)

48674. John Bray (1520-1615) *
48675. Margaret Haslonde Bray (died 1588) *

  • (270 ancestors missing)

48946. Gyles Hookes (born 1524) *

  • (2,723 ancestors missing)

51670. John Gifford (1543-1605) *
51671. Joan (died 1620) *

  • (30 ancestors missing)

51702. John Goodspeed (1550-1603) *
51703. Elizabeth Tweed Goodspeed (born 1550) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

51712. George Squire (1530-1562)

  • (87 ancestors missing)

51800. Nicholas Ruggles (1523-1617)

  • (39 ancestors missing)

51840. John Lowthroppe (1480-1574)
51841. Margaret Wade Lowthroppe (1490-1521)
51842. Thomas Aston (born 1480)

  • (29 ancestors missing)

51872. Richard Blysse (1500-1560) *
51873. Joyce (died 1567) *

  • (10 ancestors missing)

51884. William Lawrence (born 1502)

  • (13 ancestors missing)

51898. Sir Lawrence Withers (born 1498) *
51899. Elizabeth Standish Withers (born 1502) *

  • (68 ancestors missing)

51968. Randall Baguley (1518-1556)

  • (127 ancestors missing)

52096. Simon Stone (1507-1557)
52097. Agnes *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

52104. Henry Sterne (born 1520) *
52105. Mrs. Sterne *
52106. Robert Ramsford (born 1542) *
52107. Mrs. Ramsford *
52108. John Barker (1540-1588)
52109. Margaret Mawle Barker (1540-1590)
52110. Richard Walter (1523-1569) *
52111. Margaret (born 1540) *

  • (48 ancestors missing)

52160. Thomas Potter (1535-1576)
52161. Isobell Sumner Potter *

  • (70 ancestors missing)

52232. Baptist Hicks (1524-1565) *
52233. Mary Everard Hicks (born 1528)
52234. Ephraim Allyne (born 1527) *
52235. Nancy Evarts Allyne (born 1527)
52236. Kenelm Winslow (1533-1607)
52237. Catherine (born 1532) *

  • (16 ancestors missing)

52256. Richard Huntington (born 1460)
52257. Alice Loring Huntington (1470-1546)
52258. George Bailey *

  • (93 ancestors missing)

52352. John Robert Latham (born 1484)
52353. Nancy Lynn Brown (born 1486) *

  • (10 ancestors missing)

52364. William Wrench (born 1500)

  • (195 ancestors missing)

52560. Jacobus Jacques (1528-1609)
52561. Corinne Bloedel Jacques (1532-1609)

  • (78 ancestors missing)

52640. Robert Scoville (1576-1604)
52641. Thomazine *

  • (66 ancestors missing)

52708. John Porter (1560-1625)
52709. Sibyl Vessey Porter (1561-1625)
52710. Robert White (1558-1617)
52711. Bridget Alger White (born 1562)

  • (24 ancestors missing)

52736. Robert Bascom (1499-1548)
52737. Marie Dornant Bascom (born 1505)

  • (3,734 ancestors missing)

56472. Tristram Sprague (1550-1575)
56473. Elizabeth Cole Sprague (1554-1630)
56474. John Holland (born 1550)
56475. Agnes Rolleston Holland (born 1549) *

  • (20 ancestors missing)

56496. John Warham (died 1572)
56497. Kathryn Soper Warham *
56498. John Miller *
56499. Jane Cockeram
56500. Mr. Cooke *
56501. Mrs. Cooke *
56502. Nicholas Cogan *

  • (73 ancestors missing)

56576. Tristram Bolling (1530-1561)
56577. Ann Rookes Bolling *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

56592. Eustace Rolfe (1536-1593)
56593. Joanne Jenner Rolfe (born 1539) *
56594. Mr. Mason *
56595. Mrs. Mason *
56596. Ensenore Algonkian (1516-1570)
56597. Scent Flower (1517-1600)
56598. Poechancanough Winanuske (born 1550) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

56606. John Epes (1550-1627)
56607. Thomasina Fisher Epes (1559-1625) *

  • (176 ancestors missing)

56784. Gregory Isham (1520-1558)
56785. Elizabeth Dale Isham (born 1525) *
56786. John Borlass *
56787. Anne Lytton Borlass *

  • (556 ancestors missing)

57344. Siegfried von Hoym (born 1500)

  • (1,663 ancestors missing)

59008. Thomas Wohlfart (born 1500) *
59009. Barbara Schonwalter Wohlfart (born 1500) *
59010. Michael Hunn (born 1510) *
59011. Anna Demmler (born 1510) *
59012. Ulrich Renz (born 1500) *
59013. Anna Euphrosine Moengenhardt Renz (born 1500) *
59014. Rev. Casper Graeter (1500-1557) *
59015. Anna Bueschler Graeter (born 1510) *

  • (1,928 ancestors missing)

60944. Peter Eriksson (1527-1590)
60945. Matilda VonHouden Eriksson (born 1531)
60946. Jacobus VanDerGoes (born 1520) *
60947. Matilda (born 1520) *
60948. Mr. VanDerGoes *
60949. Mrs. VanDerGoes *
60950. Benjamin Tysen (born 1555)

  • (41 ancestors missing)

60992. Richard Hull (1515-1587)
60993. Johanna Yeard Hull (1517-1587)
60994. Richard Pysing (1529-1588)
60995. Margery (born 1530) *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

61000. William Manning (born 1589) *
61001. Mrs. Manning *
61002. John Maverick (1578-1635)
61003. Mary Gye Maverick (1580-1666)

  • (4,532 ancestors missing)

65535 - The last # for this generation, name unknown

Generation 17

65536. Mr. Sheldon - this name is an estimate and the beginning of this generation.

  • (68 ancestors missing)

65608. Nicholas Wilbore (1504-1583)
65609. Ann (born 1508) *
65610. Mr. Thickness *
65611. Mrs. Thickness *
65612. Richard Bradford (1510-1603)
65613. Catherine (1525-1603) *

  • (34 ancestors missing)

65648. Derrick Anthony (born 1522)
65649. Elizabeth Erley Anthony (1519-Aft. 1560)
65650. Robert Howe *

  • (909 ancestors missing)

66560. Edward Stafford, 3rd Duke of Buckingham (1478-1521)
66561. Eleanor Percy Stafford (1474-1530)
66562. Sir. Richard Pole (1458-1504)
66563. Princess Margaret Plantagenet, Countess of Salisbury (1473-1541)
66564. Mr. Corbet *
66565. Mrs. Corbet *
66566. Sir William Boothe *

  • (25 ancestors missing)

66592. Thomas Westcott (1488-1549)
66593. Anna Walker Westcott (born 1492)

  • (2 ancestors missing)

66596. Hugh Stukely (born 1492)
66597. Elizabeth Chamberlin Stukely (born 1496)

  • (138 ancestors missing)

66736. Patrick Dungan (born 1528) *
66737. Wogan (born 1532) *
66738. Walter Forster (born 1526) *
66739. Margaret Netterville Forster (born 1530)

  • (4 ancestors missing)

66744. John Latham (born 1522)
66745. Joan (born 1524) *

  • (326 ancestors missing)

67072. John Kingsbury (1510-1578)

  • (5,327 ancestors missing)

72400. Hugh Hull (born 1487)
72401. Agnes Burghton Hull (born 1493) *
72402. Thomas Yeard (born 1487) *
72403. Mrs. Yeard *
72404. John Pysing (1495-1551) *
72405. Elizabeth Salmon Pysing (born 1495) *

  • (19,250 ancestors missing)

91656. John Talbot (1489-1544)
91657. Joan (died 1557) *

  • (58 ancestors missing)

91716. John Livingstone (1528-1598) *
91717. Margaret Elphinstone Livingstone (1528-1589)

  • (298 ancestors missing)

92016. Geoffrey de Bohun (born 1450)
92017. Petronlina de Araeme de Bohun *

  • (2,142 ancestors missing)

94160. Richard Hassand (1511-1544) *
94161. Agnes (born 1515) *

  • (2,222 ancestors missing)

96384. Thomas White *
96385. Agnes Richards White *

  • (182 ancestors missing)

96568. Sir Thomas Wentworth (1464-1548)

  • (135 ancestors missing)

96704. Thomas Cobb (born 1450)
96705. Alice (born 1455) *

  • (106 ancestors missing)

96812. Henry Ridesdale (1518-1591)
96813. Joan (1530-1591) *

  • (468 ancestors missing)

97282. George Pollarde (1515-1563) *

  • (5 ancestors missing)

97288. Henry Best (1527-1572)
97289. Margarita Maud Best (1531-1572)
97290. John Boithes (1525-1568)
97291. Isabella Swift Boithes (1531-1557)

  • (6,132 ancestors missing)

103424. Thomas Squire (1515-1535)
103425. Jillian Butler Squire (born 1515)

  • (174 ancestors missing)

103600. Thomas Ruggles (1499-1547)

  • (79 ancestors missing)

103680. Robert Lathrop (born 1450)
103681. Mrs. Lathrop *
103682. John Wade (born 1450) *
103683. Margaret (born 1455) *
103684. John Aston (1444-1484)
103685. Elizabeth Delves Aston (1448-Aft. 1480) *

  • (82 ancestors missing)

103768. Edmund Lawrence (born 1484) *
103769. Elizabeth (born 1488) *

  • (166 ancestors missing)

103936. Ralph de Baguley (1500-1540) *

  • (255 ancestors missing)

104192. David Stone (1480-1542)

  • (23 ancestors missing)

104216. Richard Barker (1520-1561) *
104217. Alice (1520-1560) *
104218. John Mawle (1512-1579) *
104219. Margaret (1520-1586) *

  • (100 ancestors missing)

104320. Thomas Potter (1503-1552)
104321. Margaret *

  • (144 ancestors missing)

104466. James Everard (born 1500) *
104467. Mrs. Everard *
104468. Mr. Allyne *
104469. Mrs. Allyne *
104470. James Evarts (born 1502) *
104471. Mrs. Evarts *
104472. William Winslow (born 1529) *
104473. Mary Bucke Winslow (1530-1560)

  • (38 ancestors missing)

104512. Thomas Huntington (1430-1458) *
104513. Margaret Tyrell Huntington (1438-1497) *
104514. Simon Loring *

  • (189 ancestors missing)

104704. John Robert Latham (born 1463)
104705. Margaret Ann Wardle (born 1463) *

  • (414 ancestors missing)

105120. Jacob James (1496-1560)
105121. Sara van Haestrecht James (1502-1560) *
105122. Guillaume Bloedel (1499-1604) *
105123. Jeanne Beauprez Bloedel (1504-1604) *

  • (156 ancestors missing)

105280. Thomas Scoville (born 1552)
105281. Joane Vynehorn Scoville (born 1555) *

  • (134 ancestors missing)

105416. Thomas Porter (1540-1614)
105417. Ann (1542-1616) *
105418. Thomas Vessey (1530-1639)
105419. Elizabeth Church Vessey (born 1530) *
105420. Robert White (died 1600)
105421. Alice *
105422. William Allgar (died 1575) *

  • (49 ancestors missing)

105472. Jean Bascom (1470-1562)
105473. Suzanne Barbey Bascom *
105474. Joseph Anatole Dornant
105475. Francoise DePre Dornant *

  • (7,468 ancestors missing)

112944. Enos Sprague (1525-1554)
112945. Mrs. Sprague *
112946. Oliver Cole (1544-1635)
112947. Isobel Henrysonne Cole (1538-1608)
112948. Edward Holland (1520-1570)
112949. Jane Carrington Holland (1520-1555) *

  • (42 ancestors missing)

112992. Richard Warham *

  • (5 ancestors missing)

112998. Robert Cockeram *

  • (153 ancestors missing)

113152. Edward Bolling (1516-1543)
113153. Magdaline Greene Bolling *

  • (30 ancestors missing)

113184. Robert Rolfe (1510-1539)

  • (7 ancestors missing)

113192. Chief Morning Powhatan (born 1496) *
113193. Mrs. Powhatan *
113194. Dashing Stream (1474-1526)

  • (17 ancestors missing)

113212. Alan Eppes (1500-1551)
113213. Agnes Harle Eppes (born 1504) *

  • (354 ancestors missing)

113568. Sir Euseby Isham (1491-1546)
113569. Anne Pulton Isham (born 1500) *

  • (1,118 ancestors missing)

114688. Berthold von Huddessem (born 1450)
114689. Miss Schoenkint von Huddessem (born 1450) *

  • (7,198 ancestors missing)

121888. Erik Eriksson (born 1480)
121889. Anna Olofsdotter Eriksson (born 1480)
121890. Cornelius van Houden (born 1502) *

  • (93 ancestors missing)

121984. Hugh Hull (born 1487)
121985. Agnes Burghton (born 1493) *
121986. Thomas Yeard (born 1487) *
121987. Mrs. Yeard *
121988. John Pysing (1495-1551) *
121989. Elizabeth Salmon Pysing (born 1498) *

  • (14 ancestors missing)

122004. Peter Maverick (1550-1616)
122005. Dorothy Tucke Maverick (1559-1607)
122006. Robert Gye (1531-1608)
122007. Grace Dowrish Gye (born 1542) *

  • (9,064 ancestors missing)

131071. - The last # for this generation, name unknown

Generation 18

131072. Mr. Sheldon - the first of this generation, name is estimated.

  • (143 ancestors missing)

131216. Thomas Wilbore (1480-1564) *
131217. Alice (1482-1564) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

131224. Peter Bradford (1460-1542)

  • (71 ancestors missing)

131296. William Anthony (1505-Aft. 1558)
131297. Mrs. Anthony *
131298. Richard Erlye (born 1500) *

  • (1,821 ancestors missing)

133120. Henry de Stafford, 2nd Duke of Buckingham (1455-1483)
133121. Catherine Woodeville de Stafford (1455-1497)
133122. Henry Percy, 4th Earl of Northumberland (1449-1489)
133123. Maud Herbert Percy (1448-1485)
133124. Sir Geoffrey Pole (1430-1474)
133125. Edith St. John Pole (born 1430)
133126. Prince George Plantagenet, Duke of Clarence (1449-1478)
133127. Isabel de Neville Plantagenet (1451-1476)

  • (56 ancestors missing)

133184. Thomas Westcott (born 1462)
133185. Mary Westcott Westcott (born 1466)
133186. John Walker *
133187. Alice Collacutt Walker

  • (4 ancestors missing)

133192. Richard Stukely (born 1466) *
133193. Mrs. Stukely *
133194. Richard Chamberlin (born 1470) *
133195. Anne Downes Chamberlin (born 1474)

  • (282 ancestors missing)

133478. John Netterville (born 1509) *
133479. Alice St. Lawrence Netterville (born 1510) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

133488. Thomas Latham (1475-1559)
133489. Elizabeth (born 1479) *

  • (654 ancestors missing)

134144. John Kyngesbury (1480-1539)
134145. Elyn *

  • (10,654 ancestors missing)

144800. Hugh Hull (born 1455) *
144801. Elinor *

  • (38,510 ancestors missing)

183312. Thomas Tybot (died 1543) *
183313. Joane (died 1557) *

  • (120 ancestors missing)

183434. Alexander Elphinstone (1510-1547)
183435. Katherine Erskine Elphinstone (1506-1552) *

  • (596 ancestors missing)

184032. John de Bohun
184033. Avelina de Ros de Bohun *

  • (9,102 ancestors missing)

193136. William Wentworth (1440-1508)
193137. Isabel Fitz-William Wentworth

  • (270 ancestors missing)

193408. John Cobb (born 1421)
193409. Alice (born 1426) *

  • (214 ancestors missing)

193624. Jasper Rydysdale (1490-1552) *
193625. Elizabeth (1495-1553) *

  • (950 ancestors missing)

194576. Richard Best (1501-1551)
194577. Johanna (1505-1544) *
194578. John Maud (born 1502) *
194579. Mrs. Maud *
194580. George Boithes (1499-1569) *
194581. Agnes Waterhouse Boithes (born 1502)
194582. Richard Swift (1502-1582)
194583. Margaret Redenbaugh Swift (born 1511) *

  • (12,264 ancestors missing)

206848. Thomas Squire (born 1500)

  • (351 ancestors missing)

207200. William Ruggles (born 1469)

  • (159 ancestors missing)

207360. Robert Lathrop (born 1400)

  • (7 ancestors missing)

207368. Robert Aston (1415-1465)
207369. Isabel Johanna Brereton Aston (1418-Aft. 1444) *

  • (1,014 ancestors missing)

208384. Simon Stone (1450-1506)
208385. Elizabeth *

  • (254 ancestors missing)

208640. Nicholas Potter (1460-1522)
208641. Agnes (born 1470) *

  • (304 ancestors missing)

208946. Kenelm Bucke (born 1506) *
208947. Ellen Neville Bucke (1508-Aft. 1547)

  • (460 ancestors missing)

209408. Robert Rotheus Latham (born 1442)
209409. Emma Hooks Latham (born 1440) *

  • (820 ancestors missing)

210240. Roger James (1440-1497)
210241. Sara Morksin James (1440-1497)

  • (318 ancestors missing)

210560. Thomas Scoville (1525-1565)

  • (271 ancestors missing)

210832. John Porter (born 1510) *
210833. Agnes Luscombe Porter (born 1512) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

210836. George Vessey (1504-1538) *
210837. Tryphena Partridge Vessey (born 1506) *

  • (2 ancestors missing)

210840. Richard White (died 1578)
210841. Helen *

  • (102 ancestors missing)

210944. Guillaume Bascom (1443-1511)
210945. Adelaide de Chabanne Bascome *
210946. M. Barbey *
210947. Mm. Barbey *
210948. Guillaume Dornant *
210949. Angelique Pernaud Dornant *

  • (14,938 ancestors missing)

225888. Johan Sprague (1501-1526) *

  • (3 ancestors missing)

225892. Blaise Cole (1510-1571)
225893. Egedia Fleming Cole (1510-1570) *
225894. Thomas Henrysonne *
225895. Mrs. Henrysonne *
225896. Richard Holland (1493-1548)
225897. Anne Fitton Holland (born 1495) *

  • (406 ancestors missing)

226304. Tristram Bolling (1427-1502)
226305. Beatrice Calverley Bolling *

  • (62 ancestors missing)

226368. Edmund Rolfe (born 1480)
226369. Katherine Rothwell Rolfe (born 1480) *

  • (18 ancestors missing)

226388. Murmuring Ripple (1415-1495) *

  • (38 ancestors missing)

226424. Alan Eppes (1500-1551)

  • (711 ancestors missing)

227136. Thomas Isham (1446-1475)
227137. Elena de Vere Isham (born 1458)

  • (2,239 ancestors missing)

229376. Konrad von Hoym (born 1277) *
229377. Mechthild Dus von Hoym *

  • (14,398 ancestors missing)

243776. Erik Knutson (born 1456)
243777. Cajsa Brita Gregorsdotter (born 1456)
243778. Olof Magnusson (born 1456) *

  • (229 ancestors missing)

244008. Robert Maverick (1523-1573)
244009. Willemotte Bull Maverick (born 1526) *
244010. Robert Tucke (born 1524) *
244011. Alice (born 1528) *
244012. John Gye (1480-1536)
244013. Mary Prowse Gye (born 1485)

  • (18,130 ancestors missing)

262143. - The last of this generation, name unknown.

Generation 19

262144. Mr. Sheldon - the first of this generation, name is estimated.

  • (303 ancestors missing)

262448. Robert Bradford (1435-1524) *

  • (143 ancestors missing)

262592. Thomas Anthony (born 1479) *
262593. Urusula Anthony (born 1483) *

  • (3,646 ancestors missing)

266240. Humphrey Stafford, Earl of Stafford (1425-1455)
266241. Margaret Beaufort Stafford (1425-1474)
266242. Richard Woodville, 1st Earl of Rivers (1405-1469)
266243. Jacquetta of Luxembourg Woodville (1415-1472)
266244. Henry Percy, 3rd Earl of Northumberland (1421-1461)
266245. Eleanor Poynings Percy *
266246. William Herbert, 1st Earl of Pembroke (1423-1469)
266247. Anne Devereux Herbert (1436-1486)
266248. Richard Pole *
266249. Mrs. Pole *
266250. Sir Oliver St. John (1400-1437)
266251. Margaret Beauchamp St. John (1410-1482)
266252. Richard Plantagenet, 3rd Duke of York (1411-1460)
266253. Cecily Neville Plantagenet (1415-1495)
266254. Richard de Neville, Earl of Warwick (1428-1471)
266255. Anne de Beauchamp de Neville (1426-1492)

  • (112 ancestors missing)

266368. Guedo Westcott (born 1404)
266369. Alice Grenville Westcott *
266370. Thomas Westcott (born 1440) *
266371. Mrs. Westcott *
266372. Mr. Walker *
266373. Mrs. Walker *
266374. John Collacutt *

  • (15 ancestors missing)

266390. Robert Downes (born 1448) *

  • (585 ancestors missing)

266976. Nicholas de Latham (1425-1461)

  • (1,311 ancestors missing)

268288. de Kyngesbery (born 1435)

  • (98,579 ancestors missing)

366868. Alexander Elphinstone (1480-1513)
366869. Elizabeth Barlow Elphinstone (1476-1518)

  • (1,194 ancestors missing)

368064. Humphrey de Bohun (1418-1468)
368065. Margaret Estfield de Bohun *

  • (18,206 ancestors missing)

386272. Sir Thomas Wentworth (1425-1463)
386273. Jane Redmayne Wentworth *
386274. Richard Fitz-William (1412-1478) *

  • (541 ancestors missing)

386816. Thomas Cobb (1393-1441)

  • (2,335 ancestors missing)

389152. Richard Best (1475-1544) *
389153. Johanna (died 1544) *

  • (8 ancestors missing)

389162. John Waterhouse *
389163. Agnes Rishford Waterhouse *
389164. Alexander Swift (born 1480)
389165. Margaret Ingle Swift *

  • (24,530 ancestors missing)

413696. Thomas Squire (1480-1505)

  • (703 ancestors missing)

414400. Rogyll Ruggles (born 1444) *

  • (319 ancestors missing)

414720. Walter Lathrop (born 1380)

  • (15 ancestors missing)

414736. Roger Aston (1370-1447) *
414737. Joyce Freyville Aston (1374-Aft. 1415)

  • (2,030 ancestors missing)

416768. John Stone (1420-1487)

  • (511 ancestors missing)

417280. Thomas Potter (born 1439)

  • (613 ancestors missing)

417894. Thomas Neville, Lord of Mathan (1468-?1540)
417895. Lattice Harcourt Neville (born 1488)

  • (920 ancestors missing)

418816. John Edward Latham (born 1419)
418817. Margaret Leanne Mathew Latham (born 1401)

  • (1,662 ancestors missing)

420480. Thomas James (born 1393) *
420481. Mrs. James *
410482. Henry Morskin (born 1509) *

  • (10,637 ancestors missing)

421120. Thomas Scoville (1500-1551)

  • (559 ancestors missing)

421680. Thomas White *
421681. Agnes Richards White *

  • (205 ancestors missing)

421888. Guillaume Bascom (1410-1490)
421889. Marie de la Croix Bascom *

  • (29,894 ancestors missing)

451784. John Cole (born 1470)

  • (7 ancestors missing)

451792. Thurston Holland (1470-1508)
451793. Joan Arderne Holland (1469-1531) *

  • (814 ancestors missing)

452608. Robert Bolling (1396-157)
452609. Isabel Thornton Bolling *

  • (126 ancestors missing)

452736. Robert Rolfe (born 1450)
452737. Margaret Crowe Rolfe (born 1450)

  • (110 ancestors missing)

452848. John Epes (1480-1527)
452849. Alice Harley Epes (1482-1527)

  • (1,422 ancestors missing)

454272. Robert Isham (1402-1475)
454273. Elizabeth Knutson Isham (1412-1475)
454274. Richard de Vere (born 1430)
454275. Isabella de Greene de Vere (born 1434)

  • (33,277 ancestors missing)

487552. Knut Simonson (born 1424)
487553. Barbo Knus (born 1434) *
487554. Gregor Mattson Lillie (1422-1491)
487555. Anna Gadda

  • (460 ancestors missing)

488016. Alexander Maverick (born 1497) *
488017. Judith Combe Maverick (born 1500) *

  • (6 ancestors missing)

488024. John Gye (1456-1536)
488025. Elizabeth Spencer (born 1462)
488026. Thomas Prowse
488027. Jane Bayntun Prowse *

  • (36,260 ancestors missing)

524287. - The last of this generation, name unknown.

Generation 20

524288. Mr. Sheldon - the first of this generation, name is estimated

532480. Humphrey de Stafford, Duke of Buckingham (1402-1460)
532481. Anne de Neville Stafford (1414-1480)
532482. Edward Beaufort, 2nd Duke of Somerset (1406-1455)
532483. Eleanor de Beauchamp Beaufort
532484. Sir Richard Wydeville (born 1380) *
532485. Elizabeth Bodulgate Wydeville (born 1380) *
532486. Peter of Luxembourg (1390-1433)
532487. Margaret de Baux (1394-1469)
532488. Henry Percy, 2nd Earl of Northumberland (1392-1455)
532489. Eleanor Neville
532490. Richard Poynings *
532491. Mrs. Poynings *
532492. William ap Thomas Herbert (1400-1446)
532493. Gladys Gam *
532494. Sir Walter Devereux (1411-1459)
532495. Elizabeth Merbury Devereux *

  • (4 ancestors missing)

532500. John St. John (born 1383)
532501. Elizabeth Paulet *
532402. Sir John Beauchamp *
532403. Elizabeth Stourton Beauchamp (1384-1441)
532404. Richard Plantagenet, Earl of Cambridge
532405. Anne Mortimer, Lady Plantagenet
532406. Ralph de Neville, 1st Earl of Westmoreland (1363-1425)
532407. Joan de Beaufort de Neville (1375-1440)
532408. Richard de Neville, 5th Earl of Salibury (1400-1460)
532409. Alice de Montague de Neville (1407-1462)
532410. Richard de Beauchamp, 13th Earl of Warwick, Count Aumale (1382-1439)
532411. Isabel *

  • (224 ancestors missing)

532736. Thomas Westcote (born 1378) *
532737. Elizabeth de Littleton Westcote (born 1382)
532738. Richard Granville (born 1378)

  • (1,213 ancestors missing)

533952. Thomas de Latham (born 1396)

  • (2,623 ancestors missing)

536576. John de Kyngesburye (1385-Aft. 1450)

  • (197,159 ancestors missing)

733736. John Elphinstone (died 1508)
733737. Margaret Oliphant Elphinstone (born 1456) *

  • (2,390 ancestors missing)

736128. John de Bohun (1359-1429)
736129. Anne Halsham de Bohun *

  • (36,414 ancestors missing)

772544. William Wentworth (born 1410)
772545. Isabella Durrant Wentworth *

  • (1,086 ancestors missing)

773632. Edmund Cobb (1365-1417)

  • (4,695 ancestors missing)

778328. William Swift (1430-1480) *

  • (49,063 ancestors missing)

827392. El Shandon Squyre (1450-1481)

  • (2,047 ancestors missing)

829440. Walter Lathrop (born 1355) *

  • (33 ancestors missing)

829474. Baldwin Freyville (1352-1401)
829475. Joan Green Freyville (1354-1374)

  • (4,060 ancestors missing)

833536. Walter Stone (1390-Aft. 1431)

  • (1,023 ancestors missing)

834560. Nicholas Potter (1418-Aft. 1449) *

  • (1,227 ancestors missing)

835788. Sir Henry Neville (1437-1469)
835789. Hon. Joan Bourchier (1442-1470)
835790. Sir John Harcourt (died 1485) *
835791. Anne Norris Harcourt (born 1450) *

  • (1,840 ancestors missing)

837632. John Edward Latham (born 1400)
837633. Alice Anne Henbri Latham (1378-?1468)
837634. Alonzo Adam Mathew (born 1380) *
837635. Dora Lee Storm (born 1381) *

  • (4,604 ancestors missing)

842240. William Scoville (1470-1550) *

  • (1,535 ancestors missing)

843776. Gilbert Bascom (born 1390) *
843777. Jehanne de Mons Bascom *

  • (59,790 ancestors missing)

903568. Thomas Cole (1420-1480)

  • (15 ancestors missing)

903584. Richard Holland (1448-1501)
903585. Isabella Harrington Holland (born 1450)

  • (1,630 ancestors missing)

905216. Robert de Bolling (1370-1423)
905217. Margaret Thornoe de Bolling *

  • (478 ancestors missing)

905696. John Epes (1457-1526)
905697. Mrs. Epes *

  • (2,846 ancestors missing)

908544. Robert Isham (1377-1424)
908545. Mrs. Isham *
908546. Mr. Knutson *
908547. Mrs. Knutson *
908548. Walter de Vere (1404-1487) *
908549. Lucy Bassett de Vere (born 1408) *
908550. John de Breene (born 1408)
908551. Margaret (born 1412) *

  • (66,552 ancestors missing)

975104. Simon Kristoferson Strale (born 1404) *
975105. Ein Ivarsdotter Bla (born 1404)
975106. Mr. Knus *
975107. Mrs. Knus *
975108. Mattis Odsgiselesson (died 1440)
975109. Ingeborg Gregissadotter Bla
975110. Sir Jon Carlson Gadda *
975111. Catharina Ericsdotter Bjelke *

  • (936 ancestors missing)

976048. Robert Gye (1430-1485) *
976049. Agnes Mawer Gye *
976050. Edmund Spencer *
976051. Joan *
976052. Nicholas Prowse *

  • (72,523 ancestors missing)

1048575. - The last of this generation, name unknown